Business Standard

360 ONE WAM Share Price

Know More
NSEBSE

748.7012.90 (1.75%)

03:53 PM,12th Apr 2024

749.6512.80 (1.74%)

04:01 PM,12th Apr 2024

BSE : 542772

NSE : 360ONE

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE466L01038

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Apr 12 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

26870

Turnover (₹ Cr)

10.64

Volume (Shares)

1420517

Face Value

1

52-WK High

788.95

52-WK High Date

27 Feb 2024

52-WK Low

395.80

52-WK Low Date

17 Apr 2023

All Time High

788.95

All Time High Date

27 Feb 2024

All Time Low

180.00

All Time Low Date

24 Mar 2020

360 ONE WAM Ltd

360 One Wam Ltd. (Earlier known IIFL Wealth Management Ltd / IIFLW) was incorporated as a Public Limited Company on 17 January 2008. The Company is a Holding Company to its subsidiaries engaged in Wealth and Asset Management Services including financial asset distribution broking lending credit and investment solutions and asset and portfolio management. It provides transaction structuring and advisory services relating to financial products to its clients. In year 2009 IIFL Inc set up international offices including Dubai Singapore and Mauritius as a global foorprint.In 2011 IIFL Wealth Management acquired `Finest Wealth Managers' in Pune adding nearly Rs 1700 crores to AUM.In 2012 the company's wealth management reached Rs 25000 crores AUM.In 2013 it acquired an Asset Management and a Private Equity Firm; launch of only success fee-based Alternative Investment Fund.In 2014 the company took lead in an Alternative Investment Fund space and is presently the No.1 Manager of Alternatives in India.In 2015 General Atlantic picked up 21.61% stake in IIFL Wealth & Asset Management thru which the investment endorsed its quality of team and business. In year 2016 the company acquired an NBFC infusing Rs 900 crore as capital and renamed it IIFL Wealth Finance Ltd.In year 2017 IIFL Asset Management's Special Opportunities Fund the first-of-its-kind pre-IPO fund in India raised over Rs 7500 crores. In the year of 2018 Chennai- based Wealth Advisors India and Bangalore-based Altiore Advisors were acquired by the Company. In 2019 IIFL Wealth made a stake to its five renowned marquee investors.The Composite Scheme of Arrangement amongst the Company IIFL Finance Limited India Infoline Finance Limited India Infoline Media and Research Services Limited IIFL Distribution Services Limited and their respective shareholders became effective from May 13 2019. Upon the implementation of the said Scheme the Wealth Business undertaking demerged as a separate listed entity and resulting to this 1 fully paid up share of Rs 2/- ach was issued to the shareholders of IIFL Finance Limited for every 7 shares of the Company held by them as on June 62019. Further fractional entitlement was paid to the shareholders by selling fractional shares in market. Accordingly 45604924 equity shares of Rs 2/- each of the Company were issued and allotted in aggregate to Shareholders of the Company.In year of 2020 the Company acquired L&T Capital Markets a wholly owned subsidiary of L&T Finance Holdings.Its consolidated AUM including custody assets stood at Rs 160034 crores as of 31st March 2020 .During the period 2020 the Company allotted 2659718 equity shares in aggregate pursuant to Scheme of Arrangement and exercise of stock options by eligible employees under the IIFL Wealth Employee Stock Option Schemes. Accordingly total paid-up share capital of Company was increased to Rs 174362084 divided into 87181042 equity shares of Rs 2/- each.During the year 2020-21 IIFL Wealth Prime Limited (formerly known as IIFL Wealth Finance Limited) a wholly-owned subsidiary Company had acquired IIFL Wealth Capital Markets Limited (formerly known as L&T Capital Markets Limited) on April 24 2020.Total Assets under management including custody assets stood at Rs. 246083 Crs as on Mar' 21.Total Assets under management including custody assets stood at Rs. 327237 Crs as on March 31 2022.In FY 22 the Company launched and raised commitments for a suite of products including the IIFL Special Opportunities Fund Series 4 (SOF8) the Monopolistic Market Intermediaries Fund (MMIF) launched the Turnaround Opportunities Fund category 3 AIF listed equity; the Multi Strategy Fund- Series 2 investing in SOF8 and MMIF the Income Opportunities Fund- 3 a credit fund investing into a fixed return instruments and instruments benefiting from an equity upside and late stage Pre-IPO Funds. Further it launched first quant-based offering IIFL Quant Fund and raised over Rs 100 Crs in the NFO.Total Assets under management including custody assets stood at Rs. 340834 Crs as on Mar' 23.During 2022-23 the Company launched 360 ONE Equity Opportunity Fund (CAT III AIF) launched 360 ONE Equity Opportunity Fund Series 2 (CAT III AIF) primarily investing in listed equities to hedge portfolio return; launched 360 ONE Special Opportunity Fund - Series 11 and 360 ONE Mid-Stage Venture Fund I (formerly known as TrueScale Venture Growth Fund I). It raised commitments in Commercial Yield Fund (CAT II AIF) a sector-agnostic private credit strategy targeting high-quality credit backed by strong collaterals; further launched Income Opportunities Fund Series 4 (CAT II AIF) primarily investing in unlisted Infrastructure and Real Assets and launched multiple Large Value Funds. On listed equity front 360 ONE Asset diligently provided investors with numerous updates on product performance and features and continued to onboard new distribution partners and achieve scale across existing products (Multicap PMS and Phoenix PMS). It launched a new debt PMS strategy Managed Credit Solution Portfolio. It launched 360 ONE ELSS Nifty 50 Tax Saver Index Fund (formerly known as IIFL ELSS NIFTY 50 Tax Saver Index Fund).

360 ONE WAM Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

26870

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

15.96

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

10.90

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)450.00
Latest Dividend Date 29 Jan 2024
Dividend Yield (%) 9.15
Book Value Share (₹) [S]68.69
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]10.90
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
UTI-Money Market Fund (G) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund (Flexi Div) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund (Periodic Div) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund - Regular (G) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund - Regular (IDCW-W) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund - Regular (IDCW-D) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund - Direct (G) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund - Direct (IDCW-D) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund - Direct (IDCW-W) 69.85 750000000 0.60
UTI-Money Market Fund - Regular (IDCW-F) 69.85 750000000 0.60

Load more

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

734.70

765.00

Week Low/High

707.10

765.00

Month Low/High

647.00

765.00

Year Low/High

395.80

789.00

All time Low/High

177.50

789.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.88%4.58%0.000.03%
1 Month5.76%5.68%0.780.82%
3 Month11.97%11.80%2.312.85%
6 Month46.55%46.46%11.8013.77%
1 Year74.87%75.15%22.9426.43%
3 Year154.12%154.06%55.0557.36%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Geet Mathur

Independent Director : S Narayan

Nominee : Pavninder Singh

Registered Office: IIFL Centre Kamala City, Senapati Bapat Marg LowerParel,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400013 Ph: 91-22-48765600

Email:secretarial@360.one

URL:http://www.360.one