Business Standard

52 Weeks Entertainment Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1.84 0.06 (3.37%)

04:01 PM,13th Jun 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 531925

NSE :

Sector : Media

ISIN Code : INE545N01019

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 13-Jun-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

6

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

9,673

Face Value

10

52-WK High

2.26

52-WK High Date

23-Jan-2024

52-WK Low

1.14

52-WK Low Date

01-Aug-2023

All Time High

315.00

All Time High Date

03-Nov-2016

All Time Low

0.19

All Time Low Date

26-Sep-2019

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd

52Weeks Entertainment Limited was incorporated in June 18 1993. The Company is engaged in the business of film production and distribution. The company has one subsidiary viz. Four Lions Films Private Limited as on 31st March 2018.During the year 2013-14 the Company successfully completed preferential allotment of 7070000 equity shares of Rs. 10/- each to persons other than promoters and general investors.During the year 2017 the Company acquired 51% stake in its subsidiary Four Lions Films Private Limited.

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

6

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.05

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.40

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]4.56
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.40

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1.79

1.87

Week Low/High

1.70

2.00

Month Low/High

1.65

2.00

Year Low/High

1.14

2.00

All time Low/High

0.19

315.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week3.37%%2.312.53%
1 Month4.55%%5.545.86%
3 Month1.10%%5.566.37%
6 Month17.20%%10.3811.82%
1 Year34.31%%21.6525.02%
3 Year19.48%%46.3848.10%

Company Info

Company Information

Whole-time Director : Shantanu Sheorey

Executive Director & CFO : Cyrus Bhot

Independent Non Exe. Director : Suryankant Maruti Kadakane

Independent Non Exe. Director : Vipin Champawat

Independent Non Exe. Director : Preeti Doshi

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sonal Ratnawat

Registered Office: Tarabai Hall 1st Floor, Shivprasad Bldg 97 Marine Driv,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400002 Ph:

Email:52weeksentltd@gmail.com

URL:http://www.52weeksentertainment.com/home.html

FAQs about 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd

1. What's the 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd share price today?
52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd share price was Rs 1.84 at 04:01 PM IST on 13th Jun 2024. 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd share price was up by 3.37% over the previous closing price of Rs 1.78. 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd share price moved up by 4.55% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd share price moved up by 1.10% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd share price moved up by 34.31% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd price moved up by 19.48% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd stock?
The performance of the 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 36.80
  • Price to book value ratio is 0.40
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd stock is Rs 0.05


3. What is the market cap of 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd?
52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 6 crore.


4. What is 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 2.26 and 52-week low share price is Rs 1.14.


5. Is the 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd reported a loss of Rs -0.03 crore on a total income of Rs 0.00 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd had posted a loss of Rs -0.03 crore on a total income of Rs 0.00 crore.


6. Which are 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd’s peers in the Media sector?
52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Media sector are Sea TV Network, Vision Cinemas, Vision Corpn., 52 Weeks Enter., Ortel Commu., Padmalaya Tele., BGIL Films & Tec.


7. Who owns how much in 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd?
Key changes to the 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd has gone up to 9.43 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 9.43 per cent as of Jun 2023.