Business Standard

ACI Infocom Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

2.08 0.09 (4.52%)

04:01 PM,22nd Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 517356

NSE :

Sector : IT

ISIN Code : INE167B01025

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 22-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

23

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

3,93,369

Face Value

1

52-WK High

2.39

52-WK High Date

05-Mar-2024

52-WK Low

0.77

52-WK Low Date

03-Jul-2023

All Time High

23.25

All Time High Date

19-Feb-2013

All Time Low

0.11

All Time Low Date

03-Oct-2003

ACI Infocom Ltd

ACI Infocom Limited a pioneer in the Indian I.T. industry since 1982 is the brainchild of its Founder and Visionary Mr. P.D. Gupta. ACI started out as Sujata Data Products Pvt. Ltd for manufacturing Floppy Disk Drives in technical collaboration with Shugart- Associates USA. Our Floppy Drives were standard equipment with almost every Indian Computer OEM and were also exported to more than twenty countries worldwide. This won the company recognition and Export Awards from the Indian Government.Right from the beginning and over the years ACI has been associated with the world's best I.T. companies such as Verbatim Corporation TEAC Japan Seagate Technology Microsoft Corporation Intel Corporation...
Read More

ACI Infocom Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>ACI INFOCOM LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L72200MH1982PLC175476</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>0.00</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>NA</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>Not Applicable</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: Sarika Mehta <br/> Designation: Company Secretary <br/> EmailId: sarika_jdh@yahoo.co.in</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: Dilip Kumar Dhariwal <br/> Designation: CFO <br/> EmailId: dilipdhariwal1973@gmail.com</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 05/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

ACI Infocom Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

23

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.02

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.35

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]1.54
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.35

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

2.00

2.08

Week Low/High

1.90

2.00

Month Low/High

1.78

2.00

Year Low/High

0.77

2.00

All time Low/High

0.11

23.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.97%%0.340.29%
1 Month7.77%%1.121.08%
3 Month27.61%%3.123.54%
6 Month70.49%%12.6214.30%
1 Year136.36%%23.4626.74%
3 Year570.97%%53.1855.05%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director : Kushal Chand Jain

Independent Non Exe. Director : Hemantkumar S Jain

Independent Non Exe. Director : Krishna Vyas

Independent Non Exe. Director : Amit Kumar

Registered Office: Shop No 117 1st Floor V-Mall, Thakur Complex Kandivali East,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400101 Ph:

Email:compliance@acirealty.co.in

URL:http://www.acirealty.co.in