Business Standard

AD Manum Finance Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

81.74-1.66 (-1.99%)

03:51 PM,23rd May 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 511359

NSE :

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE556D01017

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-May-2024 | 03:51 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

61

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.14

Volume (Shares)

1,67,956

Face Value

10

52-WK High

97.50

52-WK High Date

02-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

40.05

52-WK Low Date

26-Dec-2023

All Time High

97.50

All Time High Date

02-Feb-2024

All Time Low

2.90

All Time Low Date

19-Oct-2000

AD Manum Finance Ltd

AD Manum Finance Limited was originally incorporated on May 6 1986 with the name 'Agarwal Warehousing & Leasing Limited'. Thereafter the Company name was changed from Agarwal Warehousing & Leasing Limited to Ad-Manum Finance Limited effective from 25 June 1992 which is working as a Non Banking Finance Company registered under Reserve Bank of India. The Company was incorporated with the main objects of providing short and medium term advances in the form of loan/hire purchase finance bill discounting factoring through Channel/ DSA (Direct Selling Agent) business etc. To augment its resources Company came out with a Public Issue in 1992. The Company got listed with Bombay Stock Exchange Mumbai...
Read More

AD Manum Finance Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>AD-MANUM FINANCE LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L52520MP1986PLC003405</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>7.50</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>NA</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>Not Applicable</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: NEHA SINGH <br/> Designation: COMPANY SECRETARY AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER <br/> EmailId: CS@ADMANUMFINANCE.COM</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: VIKAS GUPTA <br/> Designation: CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER <br/> EmailId: ACCOUNTS@ADMANUMFINANCE.COM</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 23/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

AD Manum Finance Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

61

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

10.27

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

0.87

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Sep-2015
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]94.48
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.87

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

81.74

85.06

Week Low/High

70.65

85.06

Month Low/High

55.86

85.06

Year Low/High

40.05

98.00

All time Low/High

2.90

98.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week15.70%%2.382.52%
1 Month40.91%%2.282.68%
3 Month14.95%%3.113.40%
6 Month38.54%%14.2415.99%
1 Year65.77%%21.6825.18%
3 Year292.98%%49.2251.35%

Company Info

Company Information

Whole Time Director & CEO : Dharmendra Agrawal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Aseem Trivedi

Independent Non Exe. Director : Priyanka Jha

Additional Director : Sanjeev Sharma

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sahive Alam Khan

Independent Non Exe. Director : Dhawal Bagmar

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Neha Singh

Registered Office: Agarwal House Ground Floor, 5 Yeshwant Colony,Indore,Madhya Pradesh-452003 Ph: 91-731-4714000

Email:cs@admanumfinance.com

URL:http://www.admanumfinance.com

FAQs about AD Manum Finance Ltd

1. What's the AD Manum Finance Ltd share price today?
AD Manum Finance Ltd share price was Rs 81.74 at 03:51 PM IST on 23rd May 2024. AD Manum Finance Ltd share price was down by 1.99% from the previous closing price of Rs 83.40. AD Manum Finance Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: AD Manum Finance Ltd share price moved up by 40.91% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: AD Manum Finance Ltd share price moved up by 14.95% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: AD Manum Finance Ltd share price moved up by 65.77% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: AD Manum Finance Ltd price moved up by 292.98% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the AD Manum Finance Ltd stock?
The performance of the AD Manum Finance Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 7.96
  • Price to book value ratio is 0.87
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the AD Manum Finance Ltd stock is Rs 10.27


3. What is the market cap of AD Manum Finance Ltd?
AD Manum Finance Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 61 crore.


4. What is AD Manum Finance Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The AD Manum Finance Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 97.50 and 52-week low share price is Rs 40.05.


5. Is the AD Manum Finance Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, AD Manum Finance Ltd reported a profit of Rs 4.09 crore on a total income of Rs 6.35 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, AD Manum Finance Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 4.09 crore on a total income of Rs 6.35 crore.


6. Which are AD Manum Finance Ltd’s peers in the Financials sector?
AD Manum Finance Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Financials sector are TCFC Finance, Apoorva Leasing, Khoobsurat Ltd, AD Manum Finance, Galactico Corpo., Everlon Fin., 3P Land Hold..


7. Who owns how much in AD Manum Finance Ltd?
Key changes to the AD Manum Finance Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in AD Manum Finance Ltd has gone up to 74.45 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 70.45 per cent as of Jun 2023.