Business Standard

Aditya Vision Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

4,875.00 187.15 (3.99%)

04:01 PM,24th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 540205

NSE :

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE679V01019

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

6,274

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

19.46

Volume (Shares)

39,915

Face Value (₹)

10

52-Week High (₹)

4,915.00

52-Week High Date

24-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

2,150.10

52-Week Low Date

28-Jul-2023

All Time High (₹)

4,915.00

All Time High Date

24-Jul-2024

All Time Low (₹)

15.00

All Time Low Date

12-Dec-2016

Aditya Vision Ltd

Aditya Vision Limited was incorporated on 31st March 1999. The Company is engaged in trading of electronic items. The Company is a dynamic fastest growing and service oriented electronic retail chain in Bihar. The Company have a group of multi-brand stores dealing in consumer durables of all kinds. With presence in every district of Bihar the Company's vision has become a household name amongst the people of the state.With top global brands the Company have more than 10000 products ranging from digital gadgets like mobile phones laptops tablets to entertainment solutions like televisions sound bars home theaters cameras accessories to home appliances like air conditioners refrigerators washi...
Read More

Aditya Vision Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

6,274

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

61.27

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

79.57

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)90.00
Latest Dividend Date 26-Jul-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.29
Book Value Share (₹) [S]378.33
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]12.89

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (G) 1.46 3,250 1.17
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 1.46 3,250 1.17

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

4,687.85

4,915.00

Week Low/High (₹)

4,444.00

4,915.00

Month Low/High (₹)

4,179.00

4,915.00

Year Low/High (₹)

2,150.10

4,915.00

All time Low/High (₹)

15.00

4,915.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week5.98%%-0.70-0.81%
1 Month12.10%%3.633.72%
3 Month46.48%%8.699.14%
6 Month43.22%%12.7913.79%
1 Year120.94%%20.7324.10%
3 Year297.75%%51.2953.97%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Yashovardhan Sinha

Whole-time Director : Nishant Prabhakar

Non Executive Director : Sunita Sinha

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Akanksha Arya

Independent Director : Atul Sinha

Independent Director : Nusrat Syed Hassan

Independent Director : Rahul Kumar

Independent Director : Ravinder Zutshi

Independent Director : Apeksha Agiwal

Whole-time Director : Yosham Vardhan

Registered Office: M 20 Road No 26, Sri Krishna Nagar,Patna,Bihar-800001 Ph: 91-612-2520874/54

Email:cs@adityavision.in; cfo@adityavision.in

URL:http://www.adityavision.in

FAQs about Aditya Vision Ltd

1. What's the Aditya Vision Ltd share price today?
Aditya Vision Ltd share price was Rs 4,875.00 at 04:01 PM IST on 24th Jul 2024. Aditya Vision Ltd share price was up by 3.99% over the previous closing price of Rs 4,687.85. Aditya Vision Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Aditya Vision Ltd share price moved up by 12.10% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Aditya Vision Ltd share price moved up by 46.48% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Aditya Vision Ltd share price moved up by 120.94% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Aditya Vision Ltd price moved up by 297.75% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Aditya Vision Ltd stock?
The performance of the Aditya Vision Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 79.57
  • Price to book value ratio is 12.89
  • Dividend yield of 0.29
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Aditya Vision Ltd stock is Rs 61.27


3. What is the market cap of Aditya Vision Ltd?
Aditya Vision Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 6,274 crore.


4. What is Aditya Vision Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Aditya Vision Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 4,915.00 and 52-week low share price is Rs 2,150.10.


5. Is the Aditya Vision Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Aditya Vision Ltd reported a profit of Rs 7.85 crore on a total income of Rs 377.46 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Aditya Vision Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 7.85 crore on a total income of Rs 377.46 crore.


6. Which are Aditya Vision Ltd’s peers in the Others sector?
Aditya Vision Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Others sector are Medplus Health, Ethos Ltd, V-Mart Retail, Aditya Vision, Entero Healthcar, Cartrade Tech, Hindware Home In.


7. Who owns how much in Aditya Vision Ltd?
Key changes to the Aditya Vision Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Aditya Vision Ltd has gone down to 53.23 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 61.19 per cent as of Dec 2023.