Business Standard

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,289.70 24.70 (1.95%)

03:31 PM,23rd May 2024

1,284.75 21.90 (1.73%)

03:54 PM,23rd May 2024

BSE : 532811

NSE : AHLUCONT

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE758C01029

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-May-2024 | 03:31 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,641

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.10

Volume (Shares)

7,991

Face Value

2

52-WK High

1,290.45

52-WK High Date

23-May-2024

52-WK Low

521.00

52-WK Low Date

26-May-2023

All Time High

1,290.45

All Time High Date

23-May-2024

All Time Low

15.55

All Time Low Date

18-Sep-2013

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd

Having commenced operations in 1965 as an EPC company Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd was incorporated on June 2 1979 which acquired the business of four partnership firms engaged in construction in July 1979 and consequently became a Public Limited Company in September 1990. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of civil construction activities. The Company has diversified into developing and operating commercial complex under license arrangement and is also engaged in the real estate trading business.The Company is one of India's leading integrated construction companies. The Company's high-end project portfolio encompasses projects across residential and commercial complexes ho...
Read More

Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,608

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

37.01

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.47

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)20.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.03
Book Value Share (₹) [S]198.72
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.47

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (G) 0.69 6,000 0.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (IDCW-M) 0.69 6,000 0.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (IDCW-Q) 0.69 6,000 0.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 0.69 6,000 0.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 0.69 6,000 0.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-Q) 0.69 6,000 0.62

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
20-Dec-2022IDBI Capital Buy 433

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,244.25

1,290.00

Week Low/High

1,146.85

1,290.00

Month Low/High

1,040.85

1,290.00

Year Low/High

520.00

1,290.00

All time Low/High

15.55

1,290.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.86%7.74%2.382.52%
1 Month13.54%13.34%2.282.68%
3 Month7.61%7.57%3.113.40%
6 Month56.77%56.91%14.2415.99%
1 Year137.00%136.78%21.6825.18%
3 Year333.16%332.28%49.2251.35%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & MD & CEO : Bikramjit Ahluwalia

E D & Wholetime Director : Shobhit Uppal

E D & Wholetime Director : Vikas Ahluwalia

E D & Wholetime Director : SANJIV SHARMA

Independent Non Exe. Director : Arun K Gupta

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sushil Chandra

Independent Non Exe. Director : Rajendra Prasad Gupta

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sheela Bhide

Registered Office: A-177 Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-I,New Delhi,New Delhi-110020 Ph: 91-11-49410502 517 & 599

Email:cs.corpoffice@acilnet.com; mail@acilnet.com

URL:http://www.acilnet.com

FAQs about Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd

1. What's the Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd share price today?
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd share price was Rs 1,289.70 at 03:31 PM IST on 23rd May 2024. Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd share price was up by 1.95% over the previous closing price of Rs 1,265.00. Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd share price moved up by 13.54% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd share price moved up by 7.61% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd share price moved up by 137.00% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd price moved up by 333.16% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd stock?
The performance of the Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 34.71
  • Price to book value ratio is 6.47
  • Dividend yield of 0.03
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd stock is Rs 37.01


3. What is the market cap of Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd?
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 8,641 crore.


4. What is Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,290.45 and 52-week low share price is Rs 521.00.


5. Is the Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd reported a profit of Rs 70.66 crore on a total income of Rs 1,035.50 crore for the quarter ended 2023. For the year ended Dec 2023, Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 70.66 crore on a total income of Rs 1,035.50 crore.


6. Which are Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd’s peers in the Infrastructure sector?
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Infrastructure sector are Anant Raj, Valor Estate, Puravankara, Ahluwalia Contr., Keystone Realtor, Indbull.RealEst., Sunteck Realty.


7. Who owns how much in Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd?
Key changes to the Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd has gone up to 55.32 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 55.32 per cent as of Jun 2023.