Business Standard

Alps Industries Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

2.63 0.05 (1.94%)

09:09 AM,23rd Apr 2024

2.50 0.00 (0.00%)

12:00 AM,22nd Apr 2024

BSE : 530715

NSE : ALPSINDUS

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE093B01015

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 09:09 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

10

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

1,428

Face Value

10

52-WK High

2.85

52-WK High Date

25-Sep-2023

52-WK Low

1.33

52-WK Low Date

28-Apr-2023

All Time High

142.50

All Time High Date

02-May-2006

All Time Low

0.61

All Time Low Date

13-Mar-2020

Alps Industries Ltd

Alps Industries Ltd (AIL) (formerly known as Alps Textiles Pvt. Ltd.) which started as a Partnership Firm in 1962 was converted into a Private Limited Company in 1972 and became a Public Limited Company. The Company is into manufacture and selling of home furnishings made-ups window coverings and architectural products like venation blinds vertical blends artificial ceilings drapery rods etch under the brand name 'Vista Levolor'. AIL came out with a public issue(size Rs.7.79Cr) in April 1995 to part finance its expansion programme. It set up a spinning weaving processing and fabrication unit in Ghaziabad UP which is producing vegetable dyes cotton yarn and fabricate and dye cotton fabric and...
Read More

Alps Industries Announcement

<b>Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px> <tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr> <td>1</td> <td>Name of Company</td> <td>ALPS INDUSTRIES LTD.</td> </tr> <tr> <td>2</td> <td>CIN NO.</td> <td>L51109UP1972PLC003544</td> </tr> <tr> <td>3</td> <td>Report filed for FY</td> <td>2023-2024</td> </tr> <tr><td colspan=3>Details of the Current block (all figures in Rs crore):</td><tr> <tr> <td>4</td> <td>2 - year block period (Specify financial years)* </td> <td>FY 2022-23 23-24</td> </tr> <tr> <tr> <td>5</td> <td>Incremental borrowing done in FY (T)(a) </td> <td>0.00</td> </tr> <tr> <td>6</td> <td>Mandatory borrowing to be done through debt securities in FY (T) (b) = (25% of a)</td> <td>0.00</td> </tr> <tr> <td>7</td> <td>Actual borrowing done through debt securities in FY (T)(c)</td> <td>0.00</td> </tr> <tr> <td>8</td> <td> Shortfall in the borrowing through debt securities if any for FY (T - 1) carried forward to FY (T) (d)</td> <td>0</td> </tr> <tr> <td>8</td><td>Quantum of (d) which has been met from (c)(e)*</td> <td>0</td> </tr><tr> <td>9</td><td> Shortfall if any in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities for FY (T) { after adjusting for any shortfall in borrowing for FY(T - 1) which was carried forward to FY(T)}(f) = (b) - [(c) - (e)]{ If the calculated value is zero or negative write nil}*</td> <td>0</td> </tr> </table> <br/><br/><table><tr><td colspan=2><b>Details of penalty to be paid if any in respect to previous block (all figures in Rs crore):</b></td></tr> <tr><td>2 - year Block period (Specify financial years)</td><td>FY 2022-23 23-24</td></tr> <tr><td>Amount of fine to be paid for the block if applicable Fine = 0.2% of {(d) - (e)}#</td><td>0.00</td></tr> </table> <div> <br/><br/><br/> <table><tr><td>Name of the Company Secretary :-</td><td>AJAY GUPTA</td></tr><tr><td>Designation :-</td><td>COMPANY SECRETARY AND ASSTT VICE PRESIDENT LEGAL</td></tr> <tr><td>Name of the Chief Financial Officer :- </td><td>JAMIL AHMED KHAN</td></tr> <tr><td>Designation : -</td><td>CFO</td></tr></table><div> <br/> Date: 08/04/2024<br/><br/></div>

View More

Alps Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

10

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

-0.01

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]-204.73
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]-0.01

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

2.40

2.60

Week Low/High

2.30

3.00

Month Low/High

1.80

3.00

Year Low/High

1.35

3.00

All time Low/High

0.61

143.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.04%4.17%0.700.71%
1 Month25.63%28.21%1.491.51%
3 Month4.60%6.38%3.493.98%
6 Month3.73%8.70%13.0214.78%
1 Year78.57%78.57%23.9027.28%
3 Year66.67%72.41%53.7355.71%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director & CEO : Sandeep Agarwal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Ajay Gupta

Executive Director : P K Rajput

Independent Director : Arun Kumar Bhatter

Independent Director : Vikas Lamba

Independent Director : Arun Kumar Pal

Independent Director : Shikha Rathi

Registered Office: 57/2 Site-IV Industrial Area, Sahibabad,Ghaziabad,Uttar Pradesh-201010 Ph: 91-120-4161700

Email:ajaygupta@alpsindustries.com

URL:http://www.alpsindustries.com