Business Standard

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

9,900.60 153.25 (1.57%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024

9,903.35 129.45 (1.32%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024

BSE : 500490

NSE : BAJAJHLDNG

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE118A01012

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 12-Jul-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,10,184

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.20

Volume (Shares)

1,993

Face Value

10

52-WK High

9,977.95

52-WK High Date

04-Jul-2024

52-WK Low

6,634.60

52-WK Low Date

30-Oct-2023

All Time High

9,977.95

All Time High Date

04-Jul-2024

All Time Low

30.42

All Time Low Date

13-May-1988

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd (BHIL) (formerly known as Bajaj Auto Ltd) is an India-based company. The company is acting as a primary investment company and focusing on new business opportunities. BHIL is a part of BSE 100 and Nifty 100 Index of Top 100 companies listed in India. BFS and BFL are included in the benchmark BSE Sensex and Nifty 50 Index of Large Cap Stocks while BAL is included in Nifty 50 Index. MSL is listed too. As on 31 March 2023 BHIL and its subsidiaries held strategic stakes of 36.64% in Bajaj Auto Ltd. (BAL) 41.63% in Bajaj Finserv Ltd. (BFS) 51% in Maharashtra Scooters Ltd. (MSL) and Other Group Companies such as Bajaj Electricals Ltd. Mukand Ltd. and Hercules Hoists...
Read More

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,10,214

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

653.00

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

2.03

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)210.00
Latest Dividend Date 28-Jun-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 1.32
Book Value Share (₹) [C]4,874.43
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]2.03

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund (G) 4371.33 51,20,903 6.10
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund - Direct (G) 4371.33 51,20,903 6.10
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund (G) 290.40 3,40,202 7.78
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 290.40 3,40,202 7.78
Sundaram Consumption Fund (G) 35.96 42,124 2.41
Sundaram Consumption Fund (IDCW) 35.96 42,124 2.41
Sundaram Consumption Fund - Direct (G) 35.96 42,124 2.41
Sundaram Consumption Fund - Direct (IDCW) 35.96 42,124 2.41
ICICI Pru Nifty Next 50 Index Fund (G) 32.25 37,777 0.55
ICICI Pru Nifty Next 50 Index Fund (IDCW) 32.25 37,777 0.55

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

9,693.00

9,974.00

Week Low/High

9,550.00

9,974.00

Month Low/High

8,164.90

9,980.00

Year Low/High

6,627.90

9,980.00

All time Low/High

30.42

9,980.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.74%2.44%0.650.73%
1 Month18.59%18.59%5.115.06%
3 Month21.18%21.13%8.458.80%
6 Month23.06%23.00%10.9611.91%
1 Year33.95%33.81%23.1326.40%
3 Year158.43%158.55%53.7456.14%

Company Info

Company Information

Non Executive Director : Madhur Bajaj

Vice Chairman : Rajiv Bajaj

Non Executive Director : Manish Kejriwal

Managing Director & CEO : Sanjiv Bajaj

Independent Director : Naushad Forbes

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sriram Subbramaniam

Vice Chairman : Niraj Bajaj

Independent Director : Pradip Panalal Shah

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Shekhar Bajaj

Independent Director : Arindam Bhattacharya

Independent Director : Vidya Rajiv Yeravdekar

Independent Director : Abhinav Bindra

Registered Office: Mumbai-Pune Road, Akurdi,Pune,Maharashtra-411035 Ph: 91-20-27472851/7150/66107150

Email:investors@bhil.in

URL:http://www.bhil.in

FAQs about Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd

1. What's the Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd share price today?
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd share price was Rs 9,900.60 at close on 12th Jul 2024. Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd share price was up by 1.57% over the previous closing price of Rs 9,747.35. Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd share price moved up by 18.59% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd share price moved up by 21.18% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd share price moved up by 33.95% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd price moved up by 158.43% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd stock?
The performance of the Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 15.17
  • Price to book value ratio is 2.03
  • Dividend yield of 1.32
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd stock is Rs 653.00


3. What is the market cap of Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd?
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 1,10,184 crore.


4. What is Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 9,977.95 and 52-week low share price is Rs 6,634.60.


5. Is the Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd reported a profit of Rs 1,204.37 crore on a total income of Rs 1,258.23 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 2,716.17 crore on a total income of Rs 2,775.24 crore.


6. Which are Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd’s peers in the Financials sector?
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Financials sector are Power Fin.Corpn., REC Ltd, Cholaman.Inv.&Fn, Bajaj Holdings, Shriram Finance, HDFC AMC, Indian Renewable.


7. Who owns how much in Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd?
Key changes to the Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd has gone up to 51.46 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 51.46 per cent as of Jun 2023.