Business Standard

B.L.Kashyap & Sons Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

66.70-0.40 (-0.60%)

10:45 AM,23rd Apr 2024

66.80-0.35 (-0.52%)

10:34 AM,23rd Apr 2024

BSE : 532719

NSE : BLKASHYAP

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE350H01032

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 10:45 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,503

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

4,272

Face Value

1

52-WK High

88.90

52-WK High Date

23-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

35.40

52-WK Low Date

24-Apr-2023

All Time High

230.00

All Time High Date

01-Jan-2008

All Time Low

3.37

All Time Low Date

20-Mar-2020

B.L.Kashyap & Sons Ltd

B L Kashyap and Sons Ltd is a construction and infrastructure development company with a pan India presence. Their service portfolio extends across the construction of factories and manufacturing facilities IT campuses commercial and residential complexes malls and hotels. The company's operations extend over North South and Western India and are coordinated through the corporated office at New Delhi and regional offices at Bangalore and Pune.The company major projects includes The Grand Great Eastern Hotel in Kolkata Biocon Research & Manufacturing Facility in Bangalore Britannia Biscuit Plant in Uttarakhand Carraro India Factory and Office Complex in Pune Escorts Heart & Research Institute...
Read More

B.L.Kashyap & Sons Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,506

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.31

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.24

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)5.00
Latest Dividend Date 12-Sep-2013
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]29.77
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.24

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HDFC Infrastructure Fund (G) 0.15 1,41,154 0.03
HDFC Infrastructure Fund (IDCW) 0.15 1,41,154 0.03
HDFC Infrastructure Fund - Direct (IDCW) 0.15 1,41,154 0.03
HDFC Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) 0.15 1,41,154 0.03

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

66.70

67.95

Week Low/High

63.10

68.00

Month Low/High

63.10

73.00

Year Low/High

35.30

89.00

All time Low/High

3.37

240.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.41%0.68%1.171.14%
1 Month0.63%0.75%1.331.37%
3 Month1.67%1.83%4.875.47%
6 Month5.16%4.87%14.2916.17%
1 Year87.11%86.33%23.7127.10%
3 Year324.13%328.21%54.1456.19%

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Chairman : Vinod Kashyap

Managing Director : Vineet Kashyap

Joint Managing Director : Vikram Kashyap

Independent Director : C K Mahajan

Independent Director : H N Nanani

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Pushpak Kumar

Director : Naresh Lakshman Singh Kothari

Independent Director : Poonam Sangha

Independent Director : Vivek Talwar

Independent Director : Settihalli Basavaraj

Registered Office: 409 4th Floor DLF Tower-A, Jasola,New Delhi,New Delhi-110025 Ph: 91-11-40500300

Email:pushpak@blkashyap.com; info@blkashyap.com

URL:http://www.blkashyap.com