Business Standard

Computer Age Management Services Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

4,069.65-78.55 (-1.89%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024

4,070.25-45.40 (-1.10%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024

BSE : 543232

NSE : CAMS

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE596I01012

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 12-Jul-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

20,019

Turnover (₹ Cr)

1.32

Volume (Shares)

32,339

Face Value

10

52-WK High

4,329.60

52-WK High Date

10-Jul-2024

52-WK Low

2,221.95

52-WK Low Date

13-Jul-2023

All Time High

4,329.60

All Time High Date

10-Jul-2024

All Time Low

1,260.00

All Time Low Date

04-Nov-2020

Computer Age Management Services Ltd

Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS) is India's largest Mutual Fund Transfer Agency serving over 69% of assets of the Indian mutual fund industry. As an integral part of the India's financial infrastructure CAMS has built a reputation as the leading Transfer Agency to the Asset Management Industry of India and technology enabled service solutions partner to Private Equity Funds Banks and Non-Banking Finance Companies. The Company was incorporated on May 25 1988 and approved to act as Registrar and Transfer Agents to Asset Management Companies by Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI). The Company had converted to Public Limited Company with effect from 27 September 2019.The...
Read More

Computer Age Management Services Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

20,022

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

69.12

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

21.89

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)165.00
Latest Dividend Date 08-Jul-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 1.14
Book Value Share (₹) [C]185.92
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]21.89

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Kotak Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 194.37 5,38,000 1.16
Kotak Small Cap Fund (G) 194.37 5,38,000 1.16
Kotak Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 194.37 5,38,000 1.16
Kotak Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 194.37 5,38,000 1.16
AXIS Small Cap Fund (G) 191.84 5,31,022 0.86
AXIS Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 191.84 5,31,022 0.86
AXIS Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 191.84 5,31,022 0.86
AXIS Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 191.84 5,31,022 0.86
Canara Robeco Flexi Cap Fund (G) 155.06 4,29,211 1.18
Canara Robeco Flexi Cap Fund (IDCW) 155.06 4,29,211 1.18

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
27-Jun-2024Motilal Oswal Buy 3,656
25-Jun-2024Motilal Oswal Buy 3,656
12-Sep-2022Motilal Oswal Initiating Coverage 2,464

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

4,027.05

4,229.00

Week Low/High

3,720.00

4,328.00

Month Low/High

3,452.85

4,328.00

Year Low/High

2,220.15

4,328.00

All time Low/High

1,260.00

4,328.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week8.17%8.10%0.650.73%
1 Month12.38%12.24%5.115.06%
3 Month30.85%30.65%8.458.80%
6 Month43.42%43.36%10.9611.91%
1 Year82.41%82.35%23.1326.40%
3 Year42.11%42.13%53.7456.14%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : D K Mehrotra

Senior Vice President & CS : G Manikandan

Independent Director : NATARAJAN SRINIVASAN

Independent Director : Vijayalakshmi R Iyer

Managing Director : Anuj Kumar

Independent Director : Pravin Udhyavara Bhadya Rao

Registered Office: New No 10 Old No 178, M G R Salai Nungambakkam,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600034 Ph: 91-044-28432770

Email:secretarial@camsonline.com

URL:https://www.camsonline.com

FAQs about Computer Age Management Services Ltd

1. What's the Computer Age Management Services Ltd share price today?
Computer Age Management Services Ltd share price was Rs 4,069.65 at close on 12th Jul 2024. Computer Age Management Services Ltd share price was down by 1.89% from the previous closing price of Rs 4,148.20. Computer Age Management Services Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Computer Age Management Services Ltd share price moved up by 12.38% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Computer Age Management Services Ltd share price moved up by 30.85% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Computer Age Management Services Ltd share price moved up by 82.41% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Computer Age Management Services Ltd price moved up by 42.11% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Computer Age Management Services Ltd stock?
The performance of the Computer Age Management Services Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 58.89
  • Price to book value ratio is 21.89
  • Dividend yield of 1.14
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Computer Age Management Services Ltd stock is Rs 69.12


3. What is the market cap of Computer Age Management Services Ltd?
Computer Age Management Services Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 20,019 crore.


4. What is Computer Age Management Services Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Computer Age Management Services Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 4,329.60 and 52-week low share price is Rs 2,221.95.


5. Is the Computer Age Management Services Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Computer Age Management Services Ltd reported a profit of Rs 96.96 crore on a total income of Rs 295.89 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Computer Age Management Services Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 102.99 crore on a total income of Rs 321.89 crore.


6. Which are Computer Age Management Services Ltd’s peers in the Others sector?
Computer Age Management Services Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Others sector are Cams Services, Multi Comm. Exc., Indian Energy Ex, KFin Technolog..


7. Who owns how much in Computer Age Management Services Ltd?
Key changes to the Computer Age Management Services Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Computer Age Management Services Ltd has gone down to 0.00 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 19.87 per cent as of Sep 2023.