Business Standard

D & H India Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

155.75 0.75 (0.48%)

04:01 PM,23rd Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 517514

NSE :

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE589D01018

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

128

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

0.65

Volume (Shares)

42,052

Face Value (₹)

10

52-Week High (₹)

159.10

52-Week High Date

23-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

58.00

52-Week Low Date

14-Aug-2023

All Time High (₹)

159.10

All Time High Date

23-Jul-2024

All Time Low (₹)

1.00

All Time Low Date

07-Sep-1999

D & H India Ltd

Late Promoter Mr. H. H. Melwani formed a Welding Electrodes manufacturing company with the collaboration of Switzerland in 1962. Under his leadership D & H India Ltd. made remarkable success and was later on sold to an Indian entrepreneur. In 1985 Mr. Melwani formed 3 more companies under the name and style of - M/S D&H Welding Electrodes Bombay Pvt. Ltd. M/S D&H Welding Electrodes (India) Ltd. & M/S D&H Sterling Ltd.Mr. S. M. Vora is a known and prominent Industrialist of Indore in the Steel and Wire segment. His industries M/s Vora Wire Industries India Ltd. and M/s International Steels are engaged in the manufacturing of Steel Wires and Steel Products. Under the leadership and guidance of...
Read More

D & H India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

128

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

3.30

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

47.20

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)5.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Sep-2015
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [C]50.98
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]3.06

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

153.00

159.10

Week Low/High (₹)

140.05

159.10

Month Low/High (₹)

98.15

159.10

Year Low/High (₹)

58.00

159.10

All time Low/High (₹)

1.00

159.10

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week6.97%%-0.36-0.54%
1 Month45.36%%4.174.16%
3 Month34.24%%9.079.44%
6 Month70.39%%14.2915.26%
1 Year126.55%%20.6123.98%
3 Year577.17%%51.8254.38%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Harsh Kumar Vora

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Sushil Rawka

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Rajesh Sen

Chairman & Independent Directo : Sunil Kathariya

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Eshanya Guppta

Non Executive Director : Atithi Vora

Whole-time Director : Saurabh Vora

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Balraj Kishore Namdeo

Non Executive Director : Suhani Vora

Registered Office: A-204 Kailash Esplanade, LBS Marg Ghatkopar (W),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400086 Ph: 91-22-25006441

Email:investorgrievance@dnhindia.com; ho@dnhindia.com

URL:http://www.dnhindia.com

FAQs about D & H India Ltd

1. What's the D & H India Ltd share price today?
D & H India Ltd share price was Rs 155.75 at 04:01 PM IST on 23rd Jul 2024. D & H India Ltd share price was up by 0.48% over the previous closing price of Rs 155.00. D & H India Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: D & H India Ltd share price moved up by 45.36% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: D & H India Ltd share price moved up by 34.24% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: D & H India Ltd share price moved up by 126.55% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: D & H India Ltd price moved up by 577.17% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the D & H India Ltd stock?
The performance of the D & H India Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 47.20
  • Price to book value ratio is 3.06
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the D & H India Ltd stock is Rs 3.30


3. What is the market cap of D & H India Ltd?
D & H India Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 128 crore.


4. What is D & H India Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The D & H India Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 159.10 and 52-week low share price is Rs 58.00.


5. Is the D & H India Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, D & H India Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.22 crore on a total income of Rs 46.30 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, D & H India Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.55 crore on a total income of Rs 46.29 crore.


6. Which are D & H India Ltd’s peers in the Engineering sector?
D & H India Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Engineering sector are Guj. Toolroom, Rishi Laser, ITL Industries, D & H India, G G Automotive, Welcast Steels, Rasi Electrodes.


7. Who owns how much in D & H India Ltd?
Key changes to the D & H India Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in D & H India Ltd has gone up to 52.26 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 52.26 per cent as of Sep 2023.