Business Standard

Fluidomat Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

628.55 3.60 (0.58%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 522017

NSE :

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE459C01016

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

310

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

1,263

Face Value

10

52-WK High

738.80

52-WK High Date

20-Jan-2024

52-WK Low

236.35

52-WK Low Date

22-May-2023

All Time High

738.80

All Time High Date

20-Jan-2024

All Time Low

0.85

All Time Low Date

20-Mar-2003

Fluidomat Ltd

Incorporated as Fluidomat Pvt Ltd a private limited company in Dec.'75 Fuidomat was promoted by Ashok Jain Dr V K Sankahala and D K Kemkarthe the company changed its name to Fluidomat in Mar.'80. It took over the running business of Hydrodynamic Equipments from Oct.'82 with all its assets and liabilities.Company manufactures a wide range of fixed speed and variable speed fluid couplings for Industrial and automotive drives upto 3800kw. With the indigenous technology developed by the company after continuous R & D efforts it enjoys the status of a leading manufacturer of fluid couplings in the country.In 1998-99 the Company grabbed a project order of MECON for TNEB-North Chennai External Coal...
Read More

Fluidomat Announcement

View More

Fluidomat Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

310

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

24.75

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

5.72

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)45.00
Latest Dividend Date 18-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.72
Book Value Share (₹) [S]109.93
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]5.72

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (G) 0.50 30,000 1.23
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (IDCW) 0.50 30,000 1.23
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G) 0.50 30,000 1.23
SBI Tax Advantage Fund-Series III-Direct (IDCW) 0.50 30,000 1.23
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund - Series II (G) 0.32 19,129 0.70
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund - Series II (IDCW) 0.32 19,129 0.70
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund - Series II -Dir (G) 0.32 19,129 0.70
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund-Series II -Dir (IDCW) 0.32 19,129 0.70

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

605.60

635.00

Week Low/High

571.90

635.00

Month Low/High

540.00

674.00

Year Low/High

236.35

739.00

All time Low/High

0.85

739.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.99%%1.852.03%
1 Month9.81%%2.092.30%
3 Month2.39%%2.182.09%
6 Month59.09%%12.4814.04%
1 Year161.41%%20.4724.12%
3 Year535.86%%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Ashok Jain

Whole-time Director : Kunal Jain

Independent Director : M K Shah

Independent Director : K C Jain.

Independent Director : Praful R Turakhia

Deputy Managing Director : Radhica Sharma

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Devendra Kumar Sahu

Independent Director : Ashok Kumar Patni

Independent Director : Sharad Panot

Independent Director : Samyak Modi

Registered Office: 117 Navneet Darshan 1st Floor, 16/2 Old Palasia,Indore,Madhya Pradesh-452018 Ph: 91-0731-2564820

Email:info@fluidomat.com; complianceofficerfluidomat@red

URL:http://www.fluidomat.com