Business Standard

Gini Silk Mills Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

155.85-3.15 (-1.98%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 531744

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE548B01018

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 12-Jul-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

87

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

365

Face Value

10

52-WK High

163.95

52-WK High Date

10-Jul-2024

52-WK Low

41.00

52-WK Low Date

21-Aug-2023

All Time High

505.00

All Time High Date

12-Jan-2017

All Time Low

5.00

All Time Low Date

19-Aug-1998

Gini Silk Mills Ltd

Gini Silk Mills Ltd was incorporated in Apr.'81 as a private limited company and was converted into a public limited company in Jul.'95. It was promoted by Vishwanath Harlalka and Deeak Harlalka. The Company is engaged in manufacturing and selling of Shirting and Suiting with reputed brand GINI and processing fabric on jobwork basis.From 1981 to 1988 the Company was running a process house at Andheri Mumbai belonging to their group concern. Engaged in manufacturing polyester shirting fabrics it set up a Weaving Unit at Kandivli in 1985.The Company was depending heavily on outside processors for processing grey fabrics where both the delivery schedules and the quality was not maintained and i...
Read More

Gini Silk Mills Announcement

View More

Gini Silk Mills Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

87

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

4.90

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.83

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)5.00
Latest Dividend Date 16-Mar-2020
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]85.21
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.83

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

155.85

158.00

Week Low/High

152.50

164.00

Month Low/High

90.50

164.00

Year Low/High

41.00

164.00

All time Low/High

5.00

505.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.16%%0.650.73%
1 Month64.33%%5.115.06%
3 Month99.09%%8.458.80%
6 Month96.48%%10.9611.91%
1 Year234.51%%23.1326.40%
3 Year174.38%%53.7456.14%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter : Deepak Harlalka

Independent Non Exe. Director : Suresh Gaggar

Independent Non Exe. Director : Pankajkumar Agarwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Anjali Deepak Harlalka

Independent Non Exe. Director : Ruchir Jalan

Executive Director : Pranav Deepak Harlalka

Registered Office: 413 Tantia Jogani Industrial, J R Boricha Marg Lower Parel(E,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400011 Ph: 91-022-40750601/4074601

Email:chetan@ginitex.com

URL:http://www.ginitex.com

FAQs about Gini Silk Mills Ltd

1. What's the Gini Silk Mills Ltd share price today?
Gini Silk Mills Ltd share price was Rs 155.85 at close on 12th Jul 2024. Gini Silk Mills Ltd share price was down by 1.98% from the previous closing price of Rs 159.00. Gini Silk Mills Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Gini Silk Mills Ltd share price moved up by 64.33% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Gini Silk Mills Ltd share price moved up by 99.09% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Gini Silk Mills Ltd share price moved up by 234.51% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Gini Silk Mills Ltd price moved up by 174.38% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Gini Silk Mills Ltd stock?
The performance of the Gini Silk Mills Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 31.81
  • Price to book value ratio is 1.83
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Gini Silk Mills Ltd stock is Rs 4.90


3. What is the market cap of Gini Silk Mills Ltd?
Gini Silk Mills Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 87 crore.


4. What is Gini Silk Mills Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Gini Silk Mills Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 163.95 and 52-week low share price is Rs 41.00.


5. Is the Gini Silk Mills Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Gini Silk Mills Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.70 crore on a total income of Rs 12.71 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Gini Silk Mills Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.70 crore on a total income of Rs 12.71 crore.


6. Which are Gini Silk Mills Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
Gini Silk Mills Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are Sky Industries, Ludlow Jute, Sanrhea Tech., Gini Silk Mills, CIL Nova Petro., Riba Textiles, Shiva Mills.


7. Who owns how much in Gini Silk Mills Ltd?
Key changes to the Gini Silk Mills Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Gini Silk Mills Ltd has gone up to 74.98 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 74.98 per cent as of Jun 2023.