Business Standard

Hatsun Agro Product Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,235.50 46.60 (3.92%)

04:01 PM,16th Jul 2024

1,234.45 47.15 (3.97%)

03:49 PM,16th Jul 2024

BSE : 531531

NSE : HATSUN

Sector : Agri and agri inputs

ISIN Code : INE473B01035

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 16-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

27,515

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.65

Volume (Shares)

52,954

Face Value

1

52-WK High

1,380.00

52-WK High Date

16-Jul-2024

52-WK Low

956.10

52-WK Low Date

27-May-2024

All Time High

1,505.57

All Time High Date

18-Oct-2021

All Time Low

1.18

All Time Low Date

19-Mar-1996

Hatsun Agro Product Ltd

Hatsun Agro Products (HAP) is the largest Private Sector Dairy manufacturing processing and marketing Ice Creams Milk and Milk products such as Curd Ghee SMP etc. Ready to Eat products and also Cattle Feed. The Company sells its products under the brands viz. Arun Icecreams Arokya Milk Hatsun Curd Hatsun Paneer Hatsun Ghee Hatsun Dairy Whitener and IBACO. The Company distributes its various products viz. Ice Creams Milk and Milk Products through its HAP Daily Stores numbering about 3000 situated in various strategic locations across Tamilnadu Andhra Pradesh Telengana Karnataka Kerala and Maharashtra. Besides the above it operates own outlets under the brand and style of IBACO to sell Ice Cre...
Read More

Hatsun Agro Product Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

27,491

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

12.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

17.49

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)600.00
Latest Dividend Date 24-Jul-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.51
Book Value Share (₹) [S]70.58
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]17.49

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
SBI Focused Equity Fund - Direct (G) 923.40 90,00,000 2.64
SBI Focused Equity Fund (G) 923.40 90,00,000 2.64
SBI Small Cap Fund (G) 301.80 29,41,554 0.98
SBI Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 301.80 29,41,554 0.98
SBI Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 301.80 29,41,554 0.98
SBI Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 301.80 29,41,554 0.98
DSP Midcap Fund (IDCW) 293.03 28,56,005 1.53
DSP Midcap Fund (G) 293.03 28,56,005 1.53
DSP Midcap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 293.03 28,56,005 1.53
DSP Midcap Fund - Direct (G) 293.03 28,56,005 1.53

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,226.00

1,400.00

Week Low/High

1,096.40

1,400.00

Month Low/High

1,020.00

1,400.00

Year Low/High

959.95

1,400.00

All time Low/High

1.18

1,498.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week10.87%10.76%0.450.74%
1 Month13.25%13.13%4.844.89%
3 Month24.00%23.85%10.6611.13%
6 Month5.36%5.46%10.3811.71%
1 Year28.11%27.97%22.1925.80%
3 Year28.93%29.37%51.8954.57%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : R G Chandramogan

ED / MD / Promoter : C Sathyan

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : K S Thanarajan

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : P Vaidyanathan

Independent Non Exe. Director : V R Muthu

Independent Non Exe. Director : Balasubramanian Thenamuthan

Independent Non Exe. Director : T Balaji

Independent Non Exe. Director : S Subramanian

Independent Non Executive Women Director : Chalini Madhivanan

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : D Sathyanarayan

Independent Director : V R Muthu

Independent Director : Archana Narayanaswamy

Registered Office: No 41 Janakiram Colony Main Rd, Janakiram Colony Arumbakkam,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600106 Ph: 91-044-24501622

Email:secretarial@hatsun.com

URL:http://www.hap.in

FAQs about Hatsun Agro Product Ltd

1. What's the Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price today?
Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price was Rs 1,235.50 at 04:01 PM IST on 16th Jul 2024. Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price was up by 3.92% over the previous closing price of Rs 1,188.90. Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price moved up by 13.25% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price moved up by 24.00% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Hatsun Agro Product Ltd share price moved up by 28.11% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Hatsun Agro Product Ltd price moved up by 28.93% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Hatsun Agro Product Ltd stock?
The performance of the Hatsun Agro Product Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 102.87
  • Price to book value ratio is 17.49
  • Dividend yield of 0.51
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Hatsun Agro Product Ltd stock is Rs 12.00


3. What is the market cap of Hatsun Agro Product Ltd?
Hatsun Agro Product Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 27,515 crore.


4. What is Hatsun Agro Product Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Hatsun Agro Product Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,380.00 and 52-week low share price is Rs 956.10.


5. Is the Hatsun Agro Product Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Hatsun Agro Product Ltd reported a profit of Rs 130.54 crore on a total income of Rs 2,377.23 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Jun 2024, Hatsun Agro Product Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 130.54 crore on a total income of Rs 2,377.23 crore.


6. Which are Hatsun Agro Product Ltd’s peers in the Agri and agri inputs sector?
Hatsun Agro Product Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Agri and agri inputs sector are Colgate-Palmoliv, P & G Hygiene, Emami, Hatsun Agro, Gillette India, Jyothy Labs, Bikaji Foods.


7. Who owns how much in Hatsun Agro Product Ltd?
Key changes to the Hatsun Agro Product Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Hatsun Agro Product Ltd has gone up to 73.17 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 73.11 per cent as of Sep 2023.