Business Standard

ICICI Bank Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,248.25-1.50 (-0.12%)

04:01 PM,19th Jul 2024

1,248.65-1.65 (-0.13%)

03:49 PM,19th Jul 2024

BSE : 532174

NSE : ICICIBANK

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE090A01021

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,78,531

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

58.36

Volume (Shares)

4,67,534

Face Value (₹)

2

52-Week High (₹)

1,257.65

52-Week High Date

11-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

898.85

52-Week Low Date

26-Oct-2023

All Time High (₹)

1,257.65

All Time High Date

11-Jul-2024

All Time Low (₹)

3.82

All Time Low Date

09-Feb-1999

ICICI Bank Ltd

ICICI Bank is India's largest private sector bank by consolidated assets. ICICI Bank Limited was incorporated in the year 1994 as a part of the ICICI Group with the name ICICI Banking Corporation Limited. The initial equity capital was owned 75% by ICICI and 25% by SCICI Limited a diversified finance and shipping finance lender of which ICICI owned 19.9% at December 1996. Pursuant to merger of SCICI into ICICI ICICI Bank became a wholly-owned subsidiary of ICICI. In September 10 1999 name of the Bank was changed from ICICI Banking Corporation Limited to ICICI Bank Limited. In March 10 2001 ICICI Bank acquired Bank of Madura an old private sector bank in an all-stock merger. ICICI Limited alo...
Read More

ICICI Bank Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,78,812

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

62.88

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

19.86

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)500.00
Latest Dividend Date 12-Aug-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.80
Book Value Share (₹) [C]357.55
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]3.49

Funds Owning this Stock

Load more

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
01-May-2024Emkay Buy 1,450
29-Apr-2024Prabhudas Lilladher Buy 1,450
23-Oct-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Buy 1,280
25-Jul-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Buy 1,180
17-Jul-2023Emkay Buy 1,250

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

1,240.25

1,250.50

Week Low/High (₹)

1,224.05

1,256.00

Month Low/High (₹)

1,126.15

1,258.00

Year Low/High (₹)

899.00

1,258.00

All time Low/High (₹)

3.82

1,258.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.27%1.28%0.110.12%
1 Month9.08%9.10%4.224.32%
3 Month17.09%17.00%10.2810.76%
6 Month24.98%24.96%12.4513.45%
1 Year28.24%28.27%20.1323.69%
3 Year90.33%90.37%53.3855.73%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : NEELAM DHAWAN

Independent Director : Uday Chitale

Independent Director : Radhakrishnan Nair

Managing Director & CEO : Sandeep Bakhshi

Part Time Chairman : Girish Chandra Chaturvedi

Independent Director : Hari L Mundra

Independent Director : B Sriram

Independent Director : Subramanian Madhavan

Executive Director : Sandeep Batra

Independent Director : Vibha Paul Rishi

Executive Director : Rakesh Jha

WTD & Additional Director : AJAY GUPTA

Registered Office: ICICI Bank Tower, Nr Chakli Circle Old Padra Rd,Vadodara,Gujarat-390007 Ph: 91-0265-6722239

Email:investor@icicibank.com; companysecretary@icicibank

URL:http://www.icicibank.com

FAQs about ICICI Bank Ltd

1. What's the ICICI Bank Ltd share price today?
ICICI Bank Ltd share price was Rs 1,248.25 at 04:01 PM IST on 19th Jul 2024. ICICI Bank Ltd share price was down by 0.12% from the previous closing price of Rs 1,249.75. ICICI Bank Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: ICICI Bank Ltd share price moved up by 9.08% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: ICICI Bank Ltd share price moved up by 17.09% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: ICICI Bank Ltd share price moved up by 28.24% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: ICICI Bank Ltd price moved up by 90.33% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the ICICI Bank Ltd stock?
The performance of the ICICI Bank Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 19.86
  • Price to book value ratio is 3.49
  • Dividend yield of 0.80
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the ICICI Bank Ltd stock is Rs 62.88


3. What is the market cap of ICICI Bank Ltd?
ICICI Bank Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 8,78,531 crore.


4. What is ICICI Bank Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The ICICI Bank Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,257.65 and 52-week low share price is Rs 898.85.


5. Is the ICICI Bank Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, ICICI Bank Ltd reported a profit of Rs 10,707.53 crore on a total income of Rs 43,597.14 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, ICICI Bank Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 12,200.05 crore on a total income of Rs 67,409.02 crore.


6. Which are ICICI Bank Ltd’s peers in the Financials sector?
ICICI Bank Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Financials sector are HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, St Bk of India, Axis Bank, Kotak Mah. Bank.


7. Who owns how much in ICICI Bank Ltd?
Key changes to the ICICI Bank Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in ICICI Bank Ltd has gone up to 0.00 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 0.00 per cent as of Jun 2023.