Business Standard

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,747.50 8.05 (0.46%)

03:31 PM,21st Jun 2024

1,756.85 8.55 (0.49%)

03:53 PM,21st Jun 2024

BSE : 540716

NSE : ICICIGI

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE765G01017

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 21-Jun-2024 | 03:31 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

86,178

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.15

Volume (Shares)

8,395

Face Value

10

52-WK High

1,783.70

52-WK High Date

18-Jun-2024

52-WK Low

1,215.30

52-WK Low Date

22-Jun-2023

All Time High

1,783.70

All Time High Date

18-Jun-2024

All Time Low

619.00

All Time Low Date

31-Oct-2017

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited is the largest private-sector non-life insurer in India based on Gross Direct Premium Income. The Company offer a comprehensive and well-diversified range of products including motor insurance health insurance travel and personal accident insurance crop insurance fire insurance marine insurance and engineering and liability insurance through multiple distribution channels. The key distribution channels of the Company include direct sales individual agents bank partners other corporate agents brokers and online through which the Company service its individual corporate and government customers.ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited was ...
Read More

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

86,639

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

38.94

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

7.24

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)60.00
Latest Dividend Date 07-Jun-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.63
Book Value Share (₹) [S]242.53
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]7.24

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund (IDCW-M) 98.66 5,70,000 0.93
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 98.66 5,70,000 0.93
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 98.66 5,70,000 0.93
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund (G) 98.66 5,70,000 0.93
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (G) 34.62 2,00,000 0.35
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (IDCW-M) 34.62 2,00,000 0.35
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (IDCW-Q) 34.62 2,00,000 0.35
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - (IDCW-A) 34.62 2,00,000 0.35
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-Q) 34.62 2,00,000 0.35
SBI Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 34.62 2,00,000 0.35

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
18-Jun-2024Motilal Oswal Buy 1,731
18-Apr-2024Edelweiss Securities Hold 1,649
18-Apr-2024ICICI Securities Buy 1,649
21-Apr-2023ICICI Securities Buy 1,131
23-Jan-2023ICICI Securities Buy 1,249

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,741.60

1,778.00

Week Low/High

1,641.00

1,784.00

Month Low/High

1,480.50

1,784.00

Year Low/High

1,259.55

1,784.00

All time Low/High

619.00

1,784.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.55%1.50%0.280.15%
1 Month6.65%6.61%4.404.31%
3 Month5.11%5.01%6.296.77%
6 Month25.05%24.98%8.9510.57%
1 Year34.87%34.88%21.5524.63%
3 Year15.05%15.03%46.8649.25%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Ved Prakash Chaturvedi

Independent Director : Uday Madhav Chitale

Chairperson and Independent Director : Lalita Dileep Gupte

Independent Director : Suresh Muthukrishna Kumar

Executive Director : Alok Kumar Agarwal

Managing Director & CEO : SANJEEV RADHEYSHYAM MANTRI

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Vikas Mehra

Non Executive Director : Sandeep Batra

Independent Director : Murali Sivaraman

Non Executive Director : Rakesh Jha

Independent Director : Antony Jacob

Independent Director : Preeti Reddy

Registered Office: ICICI Lombard House 414, Veer Savarkar Marg Prabhadevi,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400025 Ph: 91-22-61961100

Email:investors@icicilombard.com

URL:http://www.icicilombard.com

FAQs about ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd

1. What's the ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd share price today?
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd share price was Rs 1,747.50 at 03:31 PM IST on 21st Jun 2024. ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd share price was up by 0.46% over the previous closing price of Rs 1,739.45. ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd share price moved up by 6.65% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd share price moved up by 5.11% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd share price moved up by 34.87% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd price moved up by 15.05% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd stock?
The performance of the ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 45.12
  • Price to book value ratio is 7.24
  • Dividend yield of 0.63
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd stock is Rs 38.94


3. What is the market cap of ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd?
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 86,178 crore.


4. What is ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,783.70 and 52-week low share price is Rs 1,215.30.


5. Is the ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd reported a profit of Rs 519.50 crore on a total income of Rs 5,395.46 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 519.50 crore on a total income of Rs 5,395.46 crore.


6. Which are ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd’s peers in the Financials sector?
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Financials sector are SBI Life Insuran, HDFC Life Insur., ICICI Pru Life, ICICI Lombard, General Insuranc, New India Assura, Go Digit General.


7. Who owns how much in ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd?
Key changes to the ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd has gone up to 51.27 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 48.01 per cent as of Jun 2023.