Business Standard

India Glycols Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,051.30 6.30 (0.60%)

09:18 AM,24th Jul 2024

1,048.00 6.85 (0.66%)

09:07 AM,24th Jul 2024

BSE : 500201

NSE : INDIAGLYCO

Sector : Consumer

ISIN Code : INE560A01015

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Jul-2024 | 09:18 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3,255

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

0.11

Volume (Shares)

1,066

Face Value (₹)

10

52-Week High (₹)

1,060.65

52-Week High Date

22-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

598.40

52-Week Low Date

24-Jul-2023

All Time High (₹)

1,153.10

All Time High Date

04-Apr-2022

All Time Low (₹)

13.30

All Time Low Date

26-Apr-1999

India Glycols Ltd

India Glycols Limited is one of the leading manufactures of Glycols Ethoxylates & PEGs Performance Chemicals Glycol Ether & Acetates Guar Gum and Potable Alcohol. India Glycols Ltd is the First company in the world to produce Ethylene Oxide (EO) / Mono Ethylene Glycol (MEG) from renewable agro route based on molasses since 1989. The company is the Leading manufacturers of Glycols Ethoxylates Performance Chemicals Glycol Ethers & Acetates Guar Gum and Potable Alcohol.The company has more than 1000 customers in various such as Textile Agrochemical Oil & Gas Personal Care Pharmaceuticals Brake Fluids Detergent Emulsion Polymerisation & paints etc.India Glycols (IGL) was promoted by Vam Organics...
Read More

India Glycols Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3,245

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

55.88

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

18.75

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)75.00
Latest Dividend Date 05-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.77
Book Value Share (₹) [C]662.47
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]1.58

Funds Owning this Stock

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

1,048.00

1,048.00

Week Low/High (₹)

982.00

1,061.00

Month Low/High (₹)

867.75

1,061.00

Year Low/High (₹)

603.25

1,061.00

All time Low/High (₹)

13.30

1,152.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.60%4.48%-0.35-0.68%
1 Month16.59%16.58%4.184.02%
3 Month25.73%25.54%9.089.29%
6 Month21.19%21.09%14.3015.10%
1 Year72.64%72.09%20.6223.80%
3 Year50.76%50.68%51.8354.17%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter : U S Bhartia

Non Executive Director : Jayshree Bhartia

Executive Director : Pragya Bhartia Barwale

Executive Director : Sudhir Agarwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Pradip Kumar Khaitan

Independent Non Exe. Director : Jitender Balakrishnan

Independent Non Exe. Director : Ravi Jhunjhunwala

Independent Non Exe. Director : Jagmohan N Kejriwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sajeve Deora

Independent Non Exe. Director : Shukla Wassan

Registered Office: A-1 Industrial Area, Bazpur Road Kashipur,Udham Singh Nagar,Uttarakhand-244713 Ph: 91-05947-269000/269500/275320

Email:compliance.officer@indiaglycols.com

URL:http://www.indiaglycols.com

FAQs about India Glycols Ltd

1. What's the India Glycols Ltd share price today?
India Glycols Ltd share price was Rs 1,051.30 at 09:18 AM IST on 24th Jul 2024. India Glycols Ltd share price was up by 0.60% over the previous closing price of Rs 1,045.00. India Glycols Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: India Glycols Ltd share price moved up by 16.59% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: India Glycols Ltd share price moved up by 25.73% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: India Glycols Ltd share price moved up by 72.64% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: India Glycols Ltd price moved up by 50.76% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the India Glycols Ltd stock?
The performance of the India Glycols Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 18.75
  • Price to book value ratio is 1.58
  • Dividend yield of 0.77
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the India Glycols Ltd stock is Rs 55.88


3. What is the market cap of India Glycols Ltd?
India Glycols Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 3,255 crore.


4. What is India Glycols Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The India Glycols Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,060.65 and 52-week low share price is Rs 598.40.


5. Is the India Glycols Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, India Glycols Ltd reported a profit of Rs 37.74 crore on a total income of Rs 928.28 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, India Glycols Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 42.21 crore on a total income of Rs 935.83 crore.


6. Which are India Glycols Ltd’s peers in the Consumer sector?
India Glycols Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Consumer sector are Piccadily Agro, Tilaknagar Inds., Sula Vineyards, India Glycols, Globus Spirits, Som Distilleries, G M Breweries.


7. Who owns how much in India Glycols Ltd?
Key changes to the India Glycols Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in India Glycols Ltd has gone up to 61.01 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 61.01 per cent as of Sep 2023.