Business Standard

IRFC Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

173.20 4.40 (2.61%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

173.25 4.25 (2.51%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 543257

NSE : IRFC

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE053F01010

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,26,347

Turnover (₹ Cr)

3.05

Volume (Shares)

17,61,444

Face Value

10

52-WK High

192.80

52-WK High Date

23-Jan-2024

52-WK Low

31.21

52-WK Low Date

26-May-2023

All Time High

192.80

All Time High Date

23-Jan-2024

All Time Low

19.30

All Time Low Date

20-Jun-2022

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd

Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) is a public sector company that raises financial resources for expansion and regular operations through capital markets and other borrowings. Most of the IRFC’s stocks are owned by the government of India and its administration is controlled by the Ministry of Railways.
 
IRFC's primary objective is to meet most of the predominant portion of the Indian railway's ‘Extra Budgetary Resources’ (EBR) requirement. This is done at the most competitive rates and terms through market borrowings. The main job of the company is to borrow funds from the financial markets to finance the acquisition/creation of assets w...
Read More

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,26,412

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

4.62

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

4.69

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)8.00
Latest Dividend Date 10-Nov-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.87
Book Value Share (₹) [S]36.92
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]4.69

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund (IDCW-D) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (IDCW-D) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund (IDCW-W) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (IDCW-W) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund (IDCW-M) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) 50.20 5,000 3.60
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 25.97 2,500 1.86
LIC MF Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (IDCW-D) 25.68 2,500 1.84

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

170.95

176.00

Week Low/High

142.45

176.00

Month Low/High

137.50

176.00

Year Low/High

31.20

193.00

All time Low/High

19.30

193.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week16.98%17.02%1.852.03%
1 Month22.09%22.05%2.092.30%
3 Month11.52%11.45%2.182.09%
6 Month125.32%125.29%12.4814.04%
1 Year411.21%411.06%20.4724.12%
3 Year650.00%650.00%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Shelly Verma

Non Executive Director / Nominee - Government : Baldeo Purushartha

Non Executive Director / Nominee - Government : Bhaskar Choradia

Independent Director : Vallabhbhai Maneklal Patel

Independent Director : Sheela Pandit

Registered Office: UG Flr East Tower NBCC Place, Pragati Vihar Lodhi Road,New Delhi,New Delhi-110003 Ph: 91-11-24369766 / 24368068

Email:cs@irfc.nic.in

URL:https://irfc.co.in