Business Standard

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,498.00 53.50 (3.70%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024

1,500.35 50.35 (3.47%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024

BSE : 533033

NSE : ISGEC

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE858B01029

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 12-Jul-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11,010

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.21

Volume (Shares)

14,338

Face Value

1

52-WK High

1,521.00

52-WK High Date

12-Jul-2024

52-WK Low

656.45

52-WK Low Date

26-Oct-2023

All Time High

1,521.00

All Time High Date

12-Jul-2024

All Time Low

5.00

All Time Low Date

05-Dec-2008

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited incorporated in 1933 is a Heavy Engineering Company having two segments i.e. Manufacturing of machinery & equipment and Engineering Procurement & Construction. Manufacture of machinery & equipment comprise manufacture of process plant equipment mechanical and hydraulic presses alloy steel and ferrous castings boiler tubes & panels and containers. Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC) comprise contract manufacturing and execution of projects for setting up boilers sugar plants power plants material handling equipment and air pollution control equipment for customers in India and abroad.The company had undertaken the expansion of the Titawi sugar factory ...
Read More

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11,028

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

33.14

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

4.37

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)300.00
Latest Dividend Date 14-Aug-2023
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [C]343.07
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]4.37

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 371.95 29,87,526 0.66
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 371.95 29,87,526 0.66
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (B) 371.95 29,87,526 0.66
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (B) 371.95 29,87,526 0.66
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 371.95 29,87,526 0.66
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (G) 371.95 29,87,526 0.66
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - (G) 69.20 5,55,801 1.51
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - Direct (IDCW) 69.20 5,55,801 1.51
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) 69.20 5,55,801 1.51
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - (IDCW) 69.20 5,55,801 1.51

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,441.10

1,523.05

Week Low/High

1,311.65

1,523.00

Month Low/High

1,131.00

1,523.00

Year Low/High

656.00

1,523.00

All time Low/High

5.00

1,523.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week10.45%10.62%0.650.73%
1 Month23.06%22.97%5.115.06%
3 Month54.25%54.25%8.458.80%
6 Month48.71%49.30%10.9611.91%
1 Year119.35%119.24%23.1326.40%
3 Year90.35%90.44%53.7456.14%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Aditya Puri

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Ranjit Puri

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Sidharth Prasad

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Vishal Kirti Keshav Marwaha

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Arvind Sagar

Whole Time Director & CFO : KISHORE CHATNANI

Whole-time Director : SANJAY GULATI

Independent Director : Rashi Sikka

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sachin Saluja

Registered Office: Radaur Road, ,Yamuna Nagar,Haryana-135001 Ph: 91-1732-661061/62/307611

Email:roynr@isgec.com

URL:http://www.isgec.com

FAQs about ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd

1. What's the ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd share price today?
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd share price was Rs 1,498.00 at close on 12th Jul 2024. ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd share price was up by 3.70% over the previous closing price of Rs 1,444.50. ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd share price moved up by 23.06% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd share price moved up by 54.25% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd share price moved up by 119.35% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd price moved up by 90.35% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd stock?
The performance of the ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 45.27
  • Price to book value ratio is 4.37
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd stock is Rs 33.14


3. What is the market cap of ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd?
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 11,010 crore.


4. What is ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,521.00 and 52-week low share price is Rs 656.45.


5. Is the ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd reported a profit of Rs 70.77 crore on a total income of Rs 1,556.01 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 72.06 crore on a total income of Rs 1,871.99 crore.


6. Which are ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd’s peers in the Engineering sector?
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Engineering sector are Engineers India, Techno Elec.Engg, PNC Infratech, ISGEC Heavy, H.G. Infra Engg., KNR Construct., Power Mech Proj..


7. Who owns how much in ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd?
Key changes to the ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd has gone up to 62.43 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 62.43 per cent as of Jun 2023.