Business Standard

ITD Cementation India Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

474.80-3.50 (-0.73%)

03:30 PM,21st Jun 2024

474.95-3.45 (-0.72%)

03:53 PM,21st Jun 2024

BSE : 509496

NSE : ITDCEM

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE686A01026

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 21-Jun-2024 | 03:30 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,157

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.29

Volume (Shares)

61,747

Face Value

1

52-WK High

497.00

52-WK High Date

18-Jun-2024

52-WK Low

156.55

52-WK Low Date

23-Jun-2023

All Time High

497.00

All Time High Date

18-Jun-2024

All Time Low

2.61

All Time Low Date

31-May-1989

ITD Cementation India Ltd

ITD Cementation India Limited was incorporated in June 24th 1978 under the provisions of the erstwhile Companies Act 1956. The Company is engaged in construction of a wide variety of structures like maritime structures mass rapid transport systems (MRTS) dams & tunnels airports highways bridges & flyovers and other foundations and specialized engineering work. The Company operates into one business segment viz. construction.Formed as Cemindia Company a FERA company to take over the Indian branch of the Cementation Company UK with its main activity being construction contracts the company offered specialized services like piling diaphragm walling ground treatment tube leading soil investigati...
Read More

ITD Cementation India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,160

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

15.93

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

5.46

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)75.00
Latest Dividend Date 21-Aug-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.36
Book Value Share (₹) [S]86.95
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]5.46

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund - Direct (IDCW) 31.73 7,90,311 2.36
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) 31.73 7,90,311 2.36
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund (IDCW) 31.73 7,90,311 2.36
Bandhan Infrastructure Fund (G) 31.73 7,90,311 2.36
Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund - Direct (IDCW) 14.81 3,68,809 3.94
Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund - Regular (G) 14.81 3,68,809 3.94
Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund - Regular (IDCW) 14.81 3,68,809 3.94
Old Bridge Focused Equity Fund - Direct (G) 14.81 3,68,809 3.94
Bank of India Multi Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 13.23 3,29,529 2.51
Bank of India Multi Cap Fund - Regular (G) 13.23 3,29,529 2.51

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
02-Apr-2024Nirmal Bang Buy 332

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

473.35

491.80

Week Low/High

463.90

498.00

Month Low/High

352.00

498.00

Year Low/High

156.30

498.00

All time Low/High

2.61

498.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.19%1.12%0.280.15%
1 Month20.55%20.38%4.404.31%
3 Month55.95%55.98%6.296.77%
6 Month68.42%68.69%8.9510.57%
1 Year184.23%184.06%21.5524.63%
3 Year467.78%467.78%46.8649.25%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind) : PIYACHAI KARNASUTA

Vice Chairman & Executive Dire : Santi Jongkongka

Executive Director & MD : Jayanta Basu

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sunil Shah Singh

Independent Non Exe. Director : Pankaj I C Jain

Independent Non Exe. Director : Jana Chatra

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Rahul Neogi

Registered Office: National Plastic Building, A-Subhash Road Vile Parle (E),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400057 Ph: 91-22-67680600/66931600

Email:admin@itdcem.co.in

URL:http://www.itdcem.co.in

FAQs about ITD Cementation India Ltd

1. What's the ITD Cementation India Ltd share price today?
ITD Cementation India Ltd share price was Rs 474.80 at 03:30 PM IST on 21st Jun 2024. ITD Cementation India Ltd share price was down by 0.73% from the previous closing price of Rs 478.30. ITD Cementation India Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: ITD Cementation India Ltd share price moved up by 20.55% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: ITD Cementation India Ltd share price moved up by 55.95% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: ITD Cementation India Ltd share price moved up by 184.23% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: ITD Cementation India Ltd price moved up by 467.78% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the ITD Cementation India Ltd stock?
The performance of the ITD Cementation India Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 29.81
  • Price to book value ratio is 5.46
  • Dividend yield of 0.36
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the ITD Cementation India Ltd stock is Rs 15.93


3. What is the market cap of ITD Cementation India Ltd?
ITD Cementation India Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 8,157 crore.


4. What is ITD Cementation India Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The ITD Cementation India Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 497.00 and 52-week low share price is Rs 156.55.


5. Is the ITD Cementation India Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, ITD Cementation India Ltd reported a profit of Rs 89.52 crore on a total income of Rs 2,257.15 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, ITD Cementation India Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 89.56 crore on a total income of Rs 2,279.32 crore.


6. Which are ITD Cementation India Ltd’s peers in the Infrastructure sector?
ITD Cementation India Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Infrastructure sector are ISGEC Heavy, Reliance Infra., Hind.Construct., ITD Cem, Power Mech Proj., Dilip Buildcon, Ashoka Buildcon.


7. Who owns how much in ITD Cementation India Ltd?
Key changes to the ITD Cementation India Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in ITD Cementation India Ltd has gone up to 46.64 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 46.64 per cent as of Jun 2023.