Business Standard

ITD Cementation India Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

516.70 3.50 (0.68%)

04:01 PM,18th Jul 2024

516.40 2.60 (0.51%)

03:49 PM,18th Jul 2024

BSE : 509496

NSE : ITDCEM

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE686A01026

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,877

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

3.45

Volume (Shares)

66,789

Face Value (₹)

1

52-Week High (₹)

589.65

52-Week High Date

02-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

173.10

52-Week Low Date

19-Jul-2023

All Time High (₹)

589.65

All Time High Date

02-Jul-2024

All Time Low (₹)

2.61

All Time Low Date

31-May-1989

ITD Cementation India Ltd

ITD Cementation India Limited was incorporated in June 24 1978 as Cemindia Company Limited and obtained Certificate of Commencement of Business on 6th November 1978. The Company is engaged in construction of a wide variety of structures like maritime structures mass rapid transport systems (MRTS) dams & tunnels airports highways bridges & flyovers and other foundations and specialized engineering work. The Company operates into one business segment viz. construction.Formed as Cemindia Company a FERA company to take over the Indian branch of the Cementation Company UK with its main activity being construction contracts the company offered specialized services like piling diaphragm walling gro...
Read More

ITD Cementation India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,872

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

15.93

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

32.42

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)170.00
Latest Dividend Date 21-Aug-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.33
Book Value Share (₹) [C]77.17
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]6.69

Funds Owning this Stock

Load more

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
02-Apr-2024Nirmal Bang Buy 500

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

500.10

519.00

Week Low/High (₹)

464.20

519.00

Month Low/High (₹)

445.55

590.00

Year Low/High (₹)

173.05

590.00

All time Low/High (₹)

2.61

590.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.50%4.64%1.811.99%
1 Month4.46%4.57%5.235.28%
3 Month46.60%46.37%12.2112.75%
6 Month63.70%63.83%14.2715.56%
1 Year187.21%187.77%21.7825.58%
3 Year461.30%461.92%53.0755.75%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind) : PIYACHAI KARNASUTA

Vice Chairman & Executive Dire : Santi Jongkongka

Executive Director & MD : Jayanta Basu

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sunil Shah Singh

Independent Non Exe. Director : Pankaj I C Jain

Independent Non Exe. Director : Jana Chatra

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Rahul Neogi

Registered Office: National Plastic Building, A-Subhash Road Vile Parle (E),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400057 Ph: 91-22-67680600/66931600

Email:admin@itdcem.co.in

URL:http://www.itdcem.co.in

FAQs about ITD Cementation India Ltd

1. What's the ITD Cementation India Ltd share price today?
ITD Cementation India Ltd share price was Rs 516.70 at 04:01 PM IST on 18th Jul 2024. ITD Cementation India Ltd share price was up by 0.68% over the previous closing price of Rs 513.20. ITD Cementation India Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: ITD Cementation India Ltd share price moved up by 4.46% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: ITD Cementation India Ltd share price moved up by 46.60% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: ITD Cementation India Ltd share price moved up by 187.21% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: ITD Cementation India Ltd price moved up by 461.30% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the ITD Cementation India Ltd stock?
The performance of the ITD Cementation India Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 32.42
  • Price to book value ratio is 6.69
  • Dividend yield of 0.33
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the ITD Cementation India Ltd stock is Rs 15.93


3. What is the market cap of ITD Cementation India Ltd?
ITD Cementation India Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 8,877 crore.


4. What is ITD Cementation India Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The ITD Cementation India Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 589.65 and 52-week low share price is Rs 173.10.


5. Is the ITD Cementation India Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, ITD Cementation India Ltd reported a profit of Rs 89.52 crore on a total income of Rs 2,257.15 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, ITD Cementation India Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 89.56 crore on a total income of Rs 2,279.32 crore.


6. Which are ITD Cementation India Ltd’s peers in the Infrastructure sector?
ITD Cementation India Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Infrastructure sector are ISGEC Heavy, KNR Construct., Power Mech Proj., ITD Cem, Hind.Construct., Dilip Buildcon, Reliance Infra..


7. Who owns how much in ITD Cementation India Ltd?
Key changes to the ITD Cementation India Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in ITD Cementation India Ltd has gone up to 46.64 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 46.64 per cent as of Jun 2023.