Business Standard

Jindal Drilling & Industries Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

762.70 13.40 (1.79%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

764.50 12.25 (1.63%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 511034

NSE : JINDRILL

Sector : Oil & Gas

ISIN Code : INE742C01031

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,210

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.04

Volume (Shares)

5,307

Face Value

5

52-WK High

913.50

52-WK High Date

06-Dec-2023

52-WK Low

280.40

52-WK Low Date

19-May-2023

All Time High

1,088.28

All Time High Date

07-Jan-2008

All Time Low

11.88

All Time Low Date

02-Jan-1991

Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd

Jindal Drilling & Industries Limited promoted by D P Jindal Group was incorporated on 17th October 1983. The Company is a manufacturer of seamless casing pipes and off-shore oil well drilling activities. The Company is engaged in providing services to entities involved in exploration of Oil & Gas. It undertakes drilling operations for ONGC on leased jack-up drilling rigs as also mud-logging operations. It re-threads casing pipe on a job-work basis for ONGC and OIL and trades in steel pipes; it also heat-treats cold processes threads and finishes seamless pipes.The company came out with a rights issue in Jan.'94 to part-finance finishing facilities for seamless pipes which are used by its sis...
Read More

Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,216

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

34.58

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.99

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 14-Aug-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.07
Book Value Share (₹) [S]384.89
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.99

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Bandhan Core Equity Fund (G) 21.63 2,74,924 0.49
Bandhan Core Equity Fund (IDCW) 21.63 2,74,924 0.49
Bandhan Core Equity Fund - Direct (G) 21.63 2,74,924 0.49
Bandhan Core Equity Fund - Direct (IDCW) 21.63 2,74,924 0.49

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

743.10

770.00

Week Low/High

719.85

780.00

Month Low/High

712.65

835.00

Year Low/High

281.60

915.00

All time Low/High

11.88

1,085.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.48%1.33%1.852.03%
1 Month2.87%2.64%2.092.30%
3 Month7.57%7.71%2.182.09%
6 Month14.06%13.40%12.4814.04%
1 Year164.21%165.31%20.4724.12%
3 Year565.94%570.03%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : D P Jindal

ED / MD / Promoter : Raghav Jindal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Vijay Kaushik

Independent Non Exe. Director : Saroj Bhartia

Independent Non Exe. Director : R K Agarwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Sunil Arora

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Shiv Kumar Singhal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Binaya Kumar Dash

Registered Office: Pipe Nagar Village Sukeli, NH 17 BKG Road Taluka Roha,Raigad,Maharashtra-402126 Ph: 91-02194-238511

Email:secretarial@jindaldrilling.in

URL:http://www.jindal.com