Business Standard

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

36.30 0.70 (1.97%)

04:01 PM,19th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 539620

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE534E01020

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

310

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

0.28

Volume (Shares)

76,501

Face Value (₹)

5

52-Week High (₹)

41.60

52-Week High Date

01-Feb-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

19.30

52-Week Low Date

25-Jul-2023

All Time High (₹)

41.60

All Time High Date

01-Feb-2024

All Time Low (₹)

1.56

All Time Low Date

05-Feb-2016

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd

A Infrastructure Limited manufactures and markets asbestos cement (AC) pressure pipes which are used for portable water supply as irrigation and sheel pipes and normal and optic cables. The company was incorporated in 1980 and is based in New Delhi India. A Infrastructure Limited operates as a subsidiary of Kanoria Sugar and General Manufacturing Co. Ltd.The company entered into licence agreement with Gujarat Composite Ltd with effect from April 7 2008 for running their three units for manufacturing of AC Sheets and Cement at Digvijaynagar in Ahmedabad.During the year 2005-2006 the company started the production at the A.C Sheet Plant installed at Hamirgarh in Rajasthan. Also the company ins...
Read More

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

310

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.92

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

39.46

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)1.00
Latest Dividend Date 18-Jul-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.14
Book Value Share (₹) [S]10.40
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.49

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

34.52

37.25

Week Low/High (₹)

30.90

38.00

Month Low/High (₹)

30.05

38.00

Year Low/High (₹)

19.30

42.00

All time Low/High (₹)

1.56

42.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week16.12%%0.110.12%
1 Month4.79%%4.224.32%
3 Month21.36%%10.2810.76%
6 Month22.30%%12.4513.45%
1 Year85.96%%20.1323.69%
3 Year144.77%%53.3855.73%

Company Info

Company Information

Whole-time Director : PRIYADARSHINEE KANORIA

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Lokesh Mundra

Whole-time Director : Kuldeep Kaw

Non Executive Director : Pradeep Sahani

Whole-time Director : Rajiv Lall Adya

Managing Director : SANJAY KUMAR KANORIA

Independent Director : Deepak Gupta

Independent Director : Sachin Arora

Independent Director : Mukesh Kumar Sharma

Registered Office: P O Hamirgarh, ,Bhilwara,Rajasthan-311025 Ph: 91-1482-286102

Email:bhilwara@kanoria.org

URL:http://www.ainfrastructure.com

FAQs about Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd

1. What's the Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd share price today?
Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd share price was Rs 36.30 at 04:01 PM IST on 19th Jul 2024. Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd share price was up by 1.97% over the previous closing price of Rs 35.60. Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd share price moved up by 4.79% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd share price moved up by 21.36% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd share price moved up by 85.96% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd price moved up by 144.77% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd stock?
The performance of the Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 39.46
  • Price to book value ratio is 3.49
  • Dividend yield of 0.14
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd stock is Rs 0.92


3. What is the market cap of Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd?
Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 310 crore.


4. What is Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 41.60 and 52-week low share price is Rs 19.30.


5. Is the Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.07 crore on a total income of Rs 77.84 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.07 crore on a total income of Rs 77.84 crore.


6. Which are Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are Everest Inds., Visaka Industrie, Sahyadri Industr, Kanoria Energy, Vardhman Concr..


7. Who owns how much in Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd?
Key changes to the Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Ltd has gone up to 73.95 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 73.95 per cent as of Sep 2023.