Business Standard

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,348.75-11.25 (-0.83%)

04:01 PM,19th Jul 2024

1,349.90-5.15 (-0.38%)

03:48 PM,19th Jul 2024

BSE : 505283

NSE : KIRLPNU

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE811A01020

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,740

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

2.14

Volume (Shares)

15,897

Face Value (₹)

2

52-Week High (₹)

1,451.35

52-Week High Date

27-Jun-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

541.95

52-Week Low Date

03-Nov-2023

All Time High (₹)

1,451.35

All Time High Date

27-Jun-2024

All Time Low (₹)

0.47

All Time Low Date

08-Oct-2001

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited (Erstwhile known K G Khosla Compressors Ltd.) a Kirloskar Group of Company was incorporated in Nov.'74 as Khosla Compressors. Originally the Company was promoted by K G Khosla. Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd. acquired additional 2051000 Equity Shares of the Company pursuant to SEBI in 1998-99. During the year 2002 Kirloskar Pneumatic Company merged with the Company and the name was changed to Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited.KPCL is a diversified product Company serving key sectors viz. Industrial Oil & Gas Infrastructure & Food Processing markets. Presently the Company is engaged into the business of Compression & Transmission segments primarily servi...
Read More

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,747

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

16.30

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

82.82

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)200.00
Latest Dividend Date 12-Jul-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.39
Book Value Share (₹) [C]169.28
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]7.97

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (G) 559.74 41,52,361 0.99
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 559.74 41,52,361 0.99
Nippon India Small Cap Fund (B) 559.74 41,52,361 0.99
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (B) 559.74 41,52,361 0.99
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 559.74 41,52,361 0.99
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 559.74 41,52,361 0.99
Tata Small Cap Fund - Regular (G) 303.40 22,50,751 3.86
Tata Small Cap Fund - Regular (IDCW) 303.40 22,50,751 3.86
Tata Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 303.40 22,50,751 3.86
Tata Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 303.40 22,50,751 3.86

Load more

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
08-Sep-2022HDFC Securities Buy 657

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

1,305.10

1,359.45

Week Low/High (₹)

1,305.10

1,410.00

Month Low/High (₹)

1,263.45

1,455.00

Year Low/High (₹)

541.05

1,455.00

All time Low/High (₹)

0.47

1,455.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.84%1.81%0.110.12%
1 Month5.12%5.05%4.224.32%
3 Month81.47%81.76%10.2810.76%
6 Month120.14%120.46%12.4513.45%
1 Year104.65%104.79%20.1323.69%
3 Year243.66%%53.3855.73%

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Chairman : Rahul C Kirloskar

Independent Director : G Krishna Rao

Independent Director : Sunil Shah Singh

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Jitendra R Shah

Non Executive Director : Atul C Kirloskar

Independent Director : Ajay Kumar Dua

Independent Director : Nalini Venkatesh

Managing Director : K Srinivasan

Independent Director : Tejas Deshpande

Non Executive Director : Mahesh R Chhabria

Independent Director : Pravir Vohra

Registered Office: Hadapsar Industrial Estate, ,Pune,Maharashtra-411013 Ph: 91-020-26727000

Email:sec@kirloskar.com

URL:http://www.kirloskarpneumatic.com

FAQs about Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd

1. What's the Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd share price today?
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd share price was Rs 1,348.75 at 04:01 PM IST on 19th Jul 2024. Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd share price was down by 0.83% from the previous closing price of Rs 1,360.00. Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd share price moved up by 5.12% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd share price moved up by 81.47% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd share price moved up by 104.65% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd price moved up by 243.66% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd stock?
The performance of the Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 82.82
  • Price to book value ratio is 7.97
  • Dividend yield of 0.39
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd stock is Rs 16.30


3. What is the market cap of Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd?
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 8,740 crore.


4. What is Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,451.35 and 52-week low share price is Rs 541.95.


5. Is the Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd reported a profit of Rs 60.23 crore on a total income of Rs 495.91 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 60.23 crore on a total income of Rs 495.91 crore.


6. Which are Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd’s peers in the Engineering sector?
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Engineering sector are Esab India, Lloyds Engineeri, ION Exchange, Kirl.Pneumatic, HEG, Shakti Pumps, Va Tech Wabag.


7. Who owns how much in Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd?
Key changes to the Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd has gone down to 38.92 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 38.99 per cent as of Jun 2023.