Business Standard

Krypton Industries Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

47.74 0.93 (1.99%)

19th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 523550

NSE :

Sector : Auto

ISIN Code : INE951B01014

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Jul-2024

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

70

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

0.11

Volume (Shares)

23,546

Face Value (₹)

10

52-Week High (₹)

51.69

52-Week High Date

29-Apr-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

20.00

52-Week Low Date

22-Aug-2023

All Time High (₹)

79.00

All Time High Date

27-Jul-2007

All Time Low (₹)

0.04

All Time Low Date

10-Dec-1998

Krypton Industries Ltd

Krypton Industries Ltd was incorporated as public limited company on April 6 1990. In April 20 1990 the company received the Certificate of Commencement of Business to carry on the business as manufacturers of MCP Tyres. Initially the company was promoted by J P Toshniwal M L Kankaria and C L Sarawgi in collaboration with Poly Air Tires Inc Canada. The company is in the business of manufacturing and sale of Tubeless Tyres and other products Footwear in Falta Special Economic Zone and Banganagar (West Bengal). They operate in two segments: Tyre and Footwear. Their products include MCP tubeless tyres polyurethane (PU) shoe soles and PU sandals. The company's subsidiaries include Eco wheels Pvt...
Read More

Krypton Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

70

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

0.80

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

59.68

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [C]21.87
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]2.18

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

47.60

47.74

Week Low/High (₹)

44.60

48.00

Month Low/High (₹)

41.50

48.00

Year Low/High (₹)

20.00

52.00

All time Low/High (₹)

0.04

79.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.04%%0.110.12%
1 Month6.71%%4.224.32%
3 Month5.97%%10.2810.76%
6 Month26.83%%12.4513.45%
1 Year101.86%%20.1323.69%
3 Year154.61%%53.3855.73%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Jay S Bardia

Non Executive Director : T C Bachhawat

Chairman & Independent Directo : Pradeep Kumar Singh

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Arti Bothra

Non Executive Director : Vimla Devi Bardia

Independent Director : Ravi Prakash Pincha

Registered Office: Falta Special Economic Zone, Sector-I Plot 31 & 32 Falta,24 parganas,West Bengal-743504 Ph: 91-3174-222227

Email:krypton@krytongroup.com

URL:http://www.kryptongroup.com

FAQs about Krypton Industries Ltd

1. What's the Krypton Industries Ltd share price today?
Krypton Industries Ltd share price was Rs 47.74 at close on 19th Jul 2024. Krypton Industries Ltd share price was up by 1.99% over the previous closing price of Rs 46.81. Krypton Industries Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Krypton Industries Ltd share price moved up by 6.71% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Krypton Industries Ltd share price moved up by 5.97% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Krypton Industries Ltd share price moved up by 101.86% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Krypton Industries Ltd price moved up by 154.61% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Krypton Industries Ltd stock?
The performance of the Krypton Industries Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 59.68
  • Price to book value ratio is 2.18
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Krypton Industries Ltd stock is Rs 0.80


3. What is the market cap of Krypton Industries Ltd?
Krypton Industries Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 70 crore.


4. What is Krypton Industries Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Krypton Industries Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 51.69 and 52-week low share price is Rs 20.00.


5. Is the Krypton Industries Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Krypton Industries Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.18 crore on a total income of Rs 14.14 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Krypton Industries Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.25 crore on a total income of Rs 14.08 crore.


6. Which are Krypton Industries Ltd’s peers in the Auto sector?
Krypton Industries Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Auto sector are TVS Srichakra, Goodyear India, Dolfin Rubbers, Krypton Industri.


7. Who owns how much in Krypton Industries Ltd?
Key changes to the Krypton Industries Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Krypton Industries Ltd has gone down to 0.00 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 26.59 per cent as of Sep 2023.