Business Standard

L T Foods Ltd

Know More
BSENSE

223.65-2.85 (-1.26%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

223.65-3.25 (-1.43%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 532783

NSE : LTFOODS

Sector : Agri and agri inputs

ISIN Code : INE818H01020

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

7,767

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.03

Volume (Shares)

13,264

Face Value

1

52-WK High

234.45

52-WK High Date

05-Dec-2023

52-WK Low

112.05

52-WK Low Date

24-May-2023

All Time High

234.45

All Time High Date

05-Dec-2023

All Time Low

2.61

All Time Low Date

17-Feb-2009

L T Foods Ltd

LT Foods Ltd. [NSE: DAAWAT, BSE: 532783] is a leading Indian-origin global FMCG company in the consumer food space. It is a leading player globally in the specialty rice and rice-based foods business for more than 70 years. The company is committed to nurturing the goodness of food for people, the community and the planet. With nurturing goodness at the heart of everything they do, the company delivers the finest quality and taste experiences in more than 80 countries across India, the U.S., Europe, the Middle East, the Far East and the Rest of the World.
 
The company’s flagship brands include ‘Daawat’, one of India’s most l
...
Read More

L T Foods Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

7,767

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

4.60

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

4.59

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)50.00
Latest Dividend Date 30-May-2024
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]48.76
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]4.59

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
DSP Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 227.64 1,05,51,058 1.62
DSP Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 227.64 1,05,51,058 1.62
DSP Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 227.64 1,05,51,058 1.62
DSP Small Cap Fund (G) 227.64 1,05,51,058 1.62
Bandhan Small Cap Fund (G) 24.18 11,20,545 0.48
Bandhan Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 24.18 11,20,545 0.48
Bandhan Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 24.18 11,20,545 0.48
Bandhan Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 24.18 11,20,545 0.48
DSP Multicap Fund - Regular (G) 14.78 6,84,832 1.56
DSP Multicap Fund - Regular (IDCW) 14.78 6,84,832 1.56

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

220.50

229.90

Week Low/High

207.30

234.00

Month Low/High

197.55

234.00

Year Low/High

112.80

235.00

All time Low/High

2.61

235.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.53%4.27%1.852.03%
1 Month9.87%9.58%2.092.30%
3 Month18.15%18.08%2.182.09%
6 Month10.31%10.39%12.4814.04%
1 Year93.30%92.97%20.4724.12%
3 Year159.91%159.91%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Vijay Kumar Arora

Managing Director & CEO : Ashwani Kumar Arora

Managing Director : Surinder Kumar Arora

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Monika Chawla Jaggia

Independent Director : Neeru Singh

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Ambika Sharma

Lead Independent Director : Abhiram Seth

Director : Alrumaih Sulaiman Abdulrahman S

Independent Director : S C Gupta

Registered Office: Unit No 134 1st Fl Rectangle-1, Saket District Centre,New Delhi,New Delhi-110017 Ph: 91-011-26857099

Email:ir@ltgroup.in

URL:http://www.ltgroup.in