Business Standard

Lippi Systems Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

17.74 0.61 (3.56%)

19th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 526604

NSE :

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE845B01018

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Jul-2024

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

12

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

3,529

Face Value (₹)

10

52-Week High (₹)

22.68

52-Week High Date

20-Feb-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

12.26

52-Week Low Date

08-Jan-2024

All Time High (₹)

37.50

All Time High Date

22-Nov-1994

All Time Low (₹)

0.35

All Time Low Date

16-Mar-1998

Lippi Systems Ltd

Lippi Systems Ltd was incorporated as a Private Limited Company in Oct.'93 under the name of Lippi Systems Private Ltd in the State of Gujarat and converted into Public Limited Company. The Company is engaged in gravure cylinders which are widely used in Rotogravure Printing Anilox Rollers for flexo Adhesive Coating Decorative printing since 1993.The Company is having plant for manufacturing of rotogravure printing cylinder at New Ahmedabad Industrial Estate. The Company has also finalized orders with suppliers for major Plant & Machinery.For the expansion scheme as well as for the purpose of working capital requirement the company had issued 4000000 equity shares of Rs.10/- each at a price ...
Read More

Lippi Systems Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>LIPPI SYSTEMS LTD.-</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L22100GJ1993PLC020382</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>0.00</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>na</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>Not Applicable</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: Darshan B Shah <br/> Designation: Company Secretary cum Compliance Officer <br/> EmailId: cs@lippisystems.com</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: Gopal Sharma <br/> Designation: CFO <br/> EmailId: gopallippi@yahoo.in</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 25/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

Lippi Systems Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

12

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

-

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]31.24
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]0.57

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

17.06

18.79

Week Low/High (₹)

15.44

20.00

Month Low/High (₹)

15.12

20.00

Year Low/High (₹)

12.26

23.00

All time Low/High (₹)

0.35

38.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week9.51%%0.110.12%
1 Month9.57%%4.224.32%
3 Month4.48%%10.2810.76%
6 Month23.62%%12.4513.45%
1 Year11.15%%20.1323.69%
3 Year26.53%%53.3855.73%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Kamlesh S Sharma

Independent Director : Tirthraj Pandya

Whole-time Director : Kunal Agrawal

Independent Director : Govindlal C Thakkar

Chairman & Managing Director : Nandlal J Agrawal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Darshan B Shah

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Swetal Sapre

Registered Office: 3rd Floor Satya Complex, 132 Feet Ring Road Satellite,Ahmedabad,Gujarat-380015 Ph: 91-079-26750060/0061

Email:kunalagrawal@lippisystems.com

URL:http://www.lippisystems.com

FAQs about Lippi Systems Ltd

1. What's the Lippi Systems Ltd share price today?
Lippi Systems Ltd share price was Rs 17.74 at close on 19th Jul 2024. Lippi Systems Ltd share price was up by 3.56% over the previous closing price of Rs 17.13. Lippi Systems Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Lippi Systems Ltd share price moved up by 9.57% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Lippi Systems Ltd share price moved up by 4.48% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Lippi Systems Ltd share price moved up by 11.15% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Lippi Systems Ltd price moved up by 26.53% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Lippi Systems Ltd stock?
The performance of the Lippi Systems Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is _
  • Price to book value ratio is 0.57
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Lippi Systems Ltd stock is Rs 0.00


3. What is the market cap of Lippi Systems Ltd?
Lippi Systems Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 12 crore.


4. What is Lippi Systems Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Lippi Systems Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 22.68 and 52-week low share price is Rs 12.26.


5. Is the Lippi Systems Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Lippi Systems Ltd reported a loss of Rs -0.25 crore on a total income of Rs 0.22 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Lippi Systems Ltd had posted a loss of Rs -0.25 crore on a total income of Rs 0.22 crore.


6. Which are Lippi Systems Ltd’s peers in the Engineering sector?
Lippi Systems Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Engineering sector are Miven Mach. Tool, Ranjeet Mechatr., Iykot Hitech PP, Lippi Systems, Hittco Tools, Servoteach Inds., Incon Engineers.


7. Who owns how much in Lippi Systems Ltd?
Key changes to the Lippi Systems Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Lippi Systems Ltd has gone up to 51.68 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 51.68 per cent as of Sep 2023.