Business Standard

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

145.60-4.75 (-3.16%)

12:00 AM,24th May 2024

145.70-7.30 (-4.77%)

12:00 AM,24th May 2024

BSE : 523384

NSE : MAHAPEXLTD

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE843B01013

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

206

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

1,228

Face Value

10

52-WK High

183.30

52-WK High Date

07-Nov-2023

52-WK Low

96.70

52-WK Low Date

30-May-2023

All Time High

269.50

All Time High Date

27-Apr-2018

All Time Low

0.34

All Time Low Date

01-Aug-2003

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation (MACL) was incorporated as a banking company in Apr.'43 in the name of Maharashtra Apex Bank. Later in 1955 the branches were transferred to Canara Industrial and Banking Syndicate. The company was converted into a hire-purchase company and changed its name to the present one. It was promoted by the late Upendra Anantha Pai. The Company is engaged in the business of Hire Purchase and Leasing Business Presently the Company discontinued the operation and conentrated on recovery of Hire Purchase and Leasing Business.The company came out with a rights issue of 42.55 shares -- at a premium of Rs 5/- with detachable warrants to consolidate its capital base and further...
Read More

Maha Rashtra Apx Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>MAHA RASHTRA APEX CORPORATION LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L85110KA1943PLC001177</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>0.00</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>NA</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>Not Applicable</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: J M PANDAY <br/> Designation: COMPANY SECRETARY AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER <br/> EmailId: mracl.ho@manipal.com</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: J M PANDAY <br/> Designation: CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER <br/> EmailId: mracl.ho@manipal.com</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 22/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

206

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.13

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.95

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]74.62
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.95

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

144.55

152.80

Week Low/High

126.70

159.00

Month Low/High

122.60

159.00

Year Low/High

96.00

184.00

All time Low/High

0.34

270.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week15.00%14.27%2.022.19%
1 Month13.65%13.34%2.272.63%
3 Month0.17%0.55%3.103.35%
6 Month3.04%3.26%14.3115.98%
1 Year38.72%37.65%22.0825.55%
3 Year53.21%56.33%48.8851.06%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : K B Shetty

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : J M Pandey

Independent Director : Jyothi V B

Managing Director : ASPI NARIMAN KATGARA

Non Executive Director : Yazdin Jimmy Mistry

Independent Director : Vidya Mananjay More

Registered Office: 3rd Floor Front Wing North Blo, Manipal Centre 47 Dickenson Rd,Bangalore,Karnataka-560042 Ph: 91-820-2571021

Email:mracl.ho@manipal.com

URL:http://www.maharashtraapex.com

FAQs about Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd

1. What's the Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd share price today?
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd share price was Rs 145.60 at close on 24th May 2024. Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd share price was down by 3.16% from the previous closing price of Rs 150.35. Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd share price moved up by 13.65% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd share price moved up by 0.17% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd share price moved up by 38.72% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd price moved up by 53.21% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd stock?
The performance of the Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 68.40
  • Price to book value ratio is 1.95
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd stock is Rs 2.13


3. What is the market cap of Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd?
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 206 crore.


4. What is Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 183.30 and 52-week low share price is Rs 96.70.


5. Is the Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.12 crore on a total income of Rs 0.49 crore for the quarter ended 2023. For the year ended Dec 2023, Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd had posted a loss of Rs -89.70 crore on a total income of Rs 1.13 crore.


6. Which are Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd’s peers in the Financials sector?
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Financials sector are Surat Trade, Regis Industries, Mangal Credit, Maha Rashtra Apx, Vibrant Glo. Cap, Alacrity Sec., Capital Trust.


7. Who owns how much in Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd?
Key changes to the Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd has gone up to 62.54 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 62.54 per cent as of Jun 2023.