Business Standard

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

468.00 3.20 (0.69%)

04:01 PM,19th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 538668

NSE :

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE898Q01015

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

508

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

0.88

Volume (Shares)

18,865

Face Value (₹)

10

52-Week High (₹)

486.70

52-Week High Date

19-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

142.05

52-Week Low Date

24-Jul-2023

All Time High (₹)

486.70

All Time High Date

19-Jul-2024

All Time Low (₹)

4.59

All Time Low Date

05-Feb-2015

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd

Naysaa Securities Limited was registered in October 19 2007. The Company is BSE's main broker involved in the activities like broking and investment advisory services in shares securities and derivatives for the Indian Stock Market .The company is a professionally managed firm formed to enable the investors to gain maximum out of Indian Stock Market. It has experience in Indian Stock Market and utilizes the same for the client's profits. The company have always focused on wealth creation through constant innovation. The client's trust shows accuracy and commitment towards the company's business. The losses are a part of business and so are the profits. The company works to maximize profits a...
Read More

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

508

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

1.55

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

301.94

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) 0.02
Book Value Share (₹) [C]15.91
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]29.42

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

455.00

486.70

Week Low/High (₹)

440.00

486.70

Month Low/High (₹)

355.55

486.70

Year Low/High (₹)

142.05

486.70

All time Low/High (₹)

4.59

486.70

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.22%%0.110.12%
1 Month25.15%%4.224.32%
3 Month82.63%%10.2810.76%
6 Month128.07%%12.4513.45%
1 Year216.75%%20.1323.69%
3 Year4378.47%%53.3855.73%

Company Info

Company Information

Whole-time Director : VIKRAM JAYANTILAL LODHA

Chairman & CFO : Jayantilal Hansraj Lodha

Independent Director : Paras Thakor Shah

Independent Director : Abhishek Ashok Shastri

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sudhir Singh

Non Executive Director : Manju Lodha

Independent Director : Bhavin Gala

Additional Director : KESHRIMAL SHAH VINESH

Additional Director : Amit Kumar Sharma

Additional Director : Meena Bharatkumar Jain

Registered Office: 102/104 Shivam Chambers, S V Road Goregaon (W),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400062 Ph: 91-22-26760404

Email:naysaa@naysaasecurities.com

URL:http://www.naysaasecurities.com

FAQs about Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd

1. What's the Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd share price today?
Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd share price was Rs 468.00 at 04:01 PM IST on 19th Jul 2024. Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd share price was up by 0.69% over the previous closing price of Rs 464.80. Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd share price moved up by 25.15% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd share price moved up by 82.63% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd share price moved up by 216.75% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd price moved up by 4378.47% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd stock?
The performance of the Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 301.94
  • Price to book value ratio is 29.42
  • Dividend yield of 0.02
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd stock is Rs 1.55


3. What is the market cap of Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd?
Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 508 crore.


4. What is Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 486.70 and 52-week low share price is Rs 142.05.


5. Is the Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.55 crore on a total income of Rs 10.20 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.58 crore on a total income of Rs 10.93 crore.


6. Which are Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd’s peers in the Financials sector?
Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Financials sector are 5Paisa Capital, Adit.Birla Money, Arihant Capital, Meghna Infracon, Almondz Global, Emk.Global Fin., Inventure Grow..


7. Who owns how much in Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd?
Key changes to the Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd has gone up to 46.92 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 46.92 per cent as of Sep 2023.