Business Standard

NHC Foods Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

46.85 1.04 (2.27%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 517554

NSE :

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE141C01028

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

56

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.04

Volume (Shares)

82,116

Face Value

10

52-WK High

57.95

52-WK High Date

05-Jun-2023

52-WK Low

32.20

52-WK Low Date

14-Mar-2024

All Time High

58.05

All Time High Date

07-Jan-2013

All Time Low

1.10

All Time Low Date

25-Jun-1997

NHC Foods Ltd

NHC Foods Ltd (Formerly known Midpoint Software & Electro Systems Limited) was established on 4th August 1992. The Company is engaged in the business of Whole & Ground Spices Lentils Pulses Grains Oil Seeds and various other Agri-products and Assorted Food Products. The Company propose to expand its present activities for development and manufacture of 24000 user friendly software pacagages and also to set up a new faiclity with an installed capacity for 300 computers hardware and peripherals at plot no. EL-20 TTC MIDS Thane.The total cost of the project estimated at Rs. 325 lakhs was to be met by equity capital of Rs. 300 lakhs and term loan of Rs. 25 lakhs from janata Sahakari Bank. Commer...
Read More

NHC Foods Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

56

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

1.69

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.11

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]22.20
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.11

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

45.80

48.34

Week Low/High

37.50

49.00

Month Low/High

37.50

49.00

Year Low/High

32.20

58.00

All time Low/High

1.10

58.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week20.44%%1.852.03%
1 Month14.83%%2.092.30%
3 Month13.11%%2.182.09%
6 Month0.82%%12.4814.04%
1 Year7.33%%20.4724.12%
3 Year555.24%%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter : Apoorva H Shah

Independent Non Exe. Director : Monika Amit Singhania

Independent Non Exe. Director : Manish Vyas

Independent Non Exe. Director : Neha Kariwala

Whole-time Director : Apar Shah

Independent Non Exe. Director : Ashish Shah

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Shanu Bhandari

Registered Office: S No777 Umarsadi Desaiwad Road, Village Umarsadi Taluka Pardi,Valsad,Gujarat-396175 Ph: 91-260-2375661

Email:grievances@nhcgroup.com; info@nhcgroup.com; pardi@

URL:http://www.nhcgroup.com