Business Standard

Omax Autos Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

146.25 2.85 (1.99%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

145.20 5.55 (3.97%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 520021

NSE : OMAXAUTO

Sector : Auto

ISIN Code : INE090B01011

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

313

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

1,078

Face Value

10

52-WK High

146.25

52-WK High Date

18-May-2024

52-WK Low

49.02

52-WK Low Date

02-Aug-2023

All Time High

215.90

All Time High Date

29-Jan-2018

All Time Low

1.53

All Time Low Date

13-Feb-1991

Omax Autos Ltd

Omax Autos Ltd. a part of Omax Group was incorporated on 28th April 1983. The Company is into manufacture of sheet metal component tubular and machined components and sprockets for two-wheelers at its two plants in Dharuhera Haryana. In 1994-95 the company doubled the capacity of its electroplating plant and sprocket division. It has started constructing its proposed third unit at Gurgaon. It has also purchased new land in Gurgaon to put up its fourth unit to exclusively meet the requirements of the upcoming new unit of Hero Honda Motors at Gurgaon.Major Part of expansion of new Speedomax project has been completed. New automatic computerized tri-nickle coating plant is ready for production....
Read More

Omax Autos Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

311

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.11

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.04

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 14-May-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.68
Book Value Share (₹) [S]139.13
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.04

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

145.20

145.20

Week Low/High

127.50

145.00

Month Low/High

110.75

145.00

Year Low/High

49.00

145.00

All time Low/High

1.53

216.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week10.42%11.61%1.852.03%
1 Month28.89%28.55%2.092.30%
3 Month24.02%22.74%2.182.09%
6 Month151.91%151.86%12.4814.04%
1 Year165.59%163.76%20.4724.12%
3 Year240.45%240.05%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Vice Chairman & M.D. : Jatender Kumar Mehta

Joint MD & Executive Director : Sakshi Kaura

Independent Non Exe. Director : Deep Kapuria

Independent Non Exe. Director : Novel S Lavasa

E D & Wholetime Director : Tavinder Singh

Chairman & Independent Directo : Bharat Kaushal

Executive Director & MD : Devashish Mehta

Independent Non Exe. Director : Nipun Khurana

Registered Office: P No B-26 Institutional Area, Sector-32,Gurugram,Haryana-122001 Ph: 91-0124-4343000/4341000

Email:investors@omaxauto.com

URL:http://www.omaxauto.com