Business Standard

Palash Securities Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

134.40-2.80 (-2.04%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

136.40 0.65 (0.48%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 540648

NSE : PALASHSECU

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE471W01019

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

134

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

1,165

Face Value

10

52-WK High

164.00

52-WK High Date

13-Nov-2023

52-WK Low

96.15

52-WK Low Date

31-May-2023

All Time High

164.00

All Time High Date

13-Nov-2023

All Time Low

16.60

All Time Low Date

09-Apr-2020

Palash Securities Ltd

Palash Securities Limited was incorporated in March 23 2015. The Company acts as a Core Investment Company (CIC) as per RBI guidelines and operates in the business to deal invests in securities etc. mainly of group companies and in immovable properties. The Company has five subsidiaries. The businesses of the Company are carried out by its wholly-owned subsidiaries. The first three being wholly owned subsidiaries of the Company viz: OSM Investment & Trading Company Limited; Champaran Marketing Company Limited; Hargaon Investment &Trading Company Limited and are registered NBFC with RBI and primarily engaged in investment activities and whereas Hargaon Properties Ltd is a step down subsidiary...
Read More

Palash Securi. Announcement

View More

Palash Securities Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

136

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

0.28

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [C]482.66
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]0.28

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

133.50

137.45

Week Low/High

129.10

142.00

Month Low/High

124.30

150.00

Year Low/High

97.05

166.00

All time Low/High

16.60

166.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.34%2.59%1.852.03%
1 Month8.90%8.73%2.092.30%
3 Month8.69%8.08%2.182.09%
6 Month6.35%6.31%12.4814.04%
1 Year30.96%31.98%20.4724.12%
3 Year143.14%139.72%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Non Executive Director : Bal Kishore Malpani

Registered Office: P O Hargaon, ,Sitapur,Uttar Pradesh-261121 Ph: 91-05862-256220

Email:birlasugar@birla-sugar.com

URL:http://www.palashsec.com