Business Standard

Siemens Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

7,150.00-134.10 (-1.84%)

04:01 PM,22nd May 2024

7,159.30-124.95 (-1.72%)

03:49 PM,22nd May 2024

BSE : 500550

NSE : SIEMENS

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE003A01024

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 22-May-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,54,612

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.82

Volume (Shares)

11,500

Face Value

2

52-WK High

7,358.45

52-WK High Date

22-May-2024

52-WK Low

3,248.00

52-WK Low Date

31-Oct-2023

All Time High

7,358.45

All Time High Date

22-May-2024

All Time Low

5.21

All Time Low Date

24-Mar-1988

Siemens Ltd

Siemens Limited offers products integrated solutions for industrial applications for manufacturing industries drives for process industries intelligent infrastructure and buildings efficient and clean power generation from fossil fuels and oil & gas applications transmission and distribution of electrical energy for passenger and freight transportation including rail vehicles rail automation and rail electrification systems. It focuses on the areas of electrification automation and digitization. It is one of the leading producers of technologies for combined cycle turbines for power generation; power transmission and distribution solutions; infrastructure solutions for Smart Cities and trans...
Read More

Siemens Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,54,943

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

65.08

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

18.33

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)500.00
Latest Dividend Date 30-Jan-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.14
Book Value Share (₹) [S]390.55
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]18.33

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (IDCW) 4.27 6,000 1.36
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Dir (G) 4.27 6,000 1.36
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg (IDCW) 4.27 6,000 1.36
Bank of India Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg (G) 4.27 6,000 1.36
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (IDCW-M) 1.78 2,500 1.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-Q) 1.78 2,500 1.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 1.78 2,500 1.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 1.78 2,500 1.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (G) 1.78 2,500 1.62
HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund (IDCW-Q) 1.78 2,500 1.62

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
26-Dec-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Accumulate 3,956
29-Nov-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Accumulate 3,647
12-Oct-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Accumulate 3,559
16-May-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Accumulate 3,898
16-Feb-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Accumulate 3,124

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

7,134.10

7,334.00

Week Low/High

6,926.00

7,347.00

Month Low/High

5,599.00

7,347.00

Year Low/High

3,246.00

7,347.00

All time Low/High

5.21

7,347.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.55%0.56%1.691.79%
1 Month24.13%24.11%0.781.17%
3 Month57.32%57.26%1.451.71%
6 Month101.82%101.73%12.4214.06%
1 Year110.62%110.59%19.7823.39%
3 Year260.03%260.42%46.8548.91%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director & CEO : Sunil Mathur

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Ketan Thaker

Independent Director : Mehernosh B Kapadia

Executive Director & CFO : Daniel Spindler

Director : Tim Holt

Director : Matthias Rebellius

Independent Director : Sindhu Gangadharan

Independent Director : SHYAMAK RAMYAR TATA

Addtnl Non-Executive Director : Juergen Wagner

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Deepak Parekh

Registered Office: Birla Aurora Level 21, Plot No 1080 Dr Annie Besant R,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400018 Ph: 91-22-39677000

Email:corporate-secretariat.in@siemens.com

URL:http://www.siemens.co.in