Business Standard

SKP Securities Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

138.40-0.45 (-0.32%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 531169

NSE :

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE709B01016

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 12-Jul-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

94

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

6,372

Face Value

10

52-WK High

170.10

52-WK High Date

25-Jun-2024

52-WK Low

57.30

52-WK Low Date

17-Jul-2023

All Time High

170.10

All Time High Date

25-Jun-2024

All Time Low

0.53

All Time Low Date

19-May-1999

SKP Securities Ltd

Started as an Finance Company SKP Securities Limited has widen its services in other financial activities other than lending of money. Company is primarily engaged in stock broking and depository participant services distribution of financial products investment/ merchant banking and corporate advisory services serving a cross section of society viz. financial institutions corporates business families professionals and retail investors.Most business activities of the Company are regulated by the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI). The industry comprise of boutique entities like Company multinational/ private/public sector banks and bank promoted entities large multinational and do...
Read More

SKP Securities Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

94

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

4.37

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 23-Jun-2023
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [C]31.65
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]4.37

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

136.00

141.60

Week Low/High

132.05

143.00

Month Low/High

120.05

170.00

Year Low/High

57.30

170.00

All time Low/High

0.53

170.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.62%%0.650.73%
1 Month8.34%%5.115.06%
3 Month28.12%%8.458.80%
6 Month69.52%%10.9611.91%
1 Year123.59%%23.1326.40%
3 Year319.39%%53.7456.14%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : NARESH PACHISIA

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Ravi Todi

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Manju Pachisia

Whole-time Director : Nikunj Pachisia

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Paritosh Sinha

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Alka Khetawat

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Santanu Ray

Whole Time Director & CFO : Anil Shukla

Independent Director : Saurabh Sonthalia

Registered Office: BioWonder Level 17, 789 Anandapur EM Bypass,Kolkata,West Bengal-700107 Ph: 91-33-40077000

Email:cs@skpsecurities.com

URL:http://www.skpsecurities.com

FAQs about SKP Securities Ltd

1. What's the SKP Securities Ltd share price today?
SKP Securities Ltd share price was Rs 138.40 at close on 12th Jul 2024. SKP Securities Ltd share price was down by 0.32% from the previous closing price of Rs 138.85. SKP Securities Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: SKP Securities Ltd share price moved up by 8.34% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: SKP Securities Ltd share price moved up by 28.12% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: SKP Securities Ltd share price moved up by 123.59% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: SKP Securities Ltd price moved up by 319.39% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the SKP Securities Ltd stock?
The performance of the SKP Securities Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is _
  • Price to book value ratio is 4.37
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the SKP Securities Ltd stock is Rs 0.00


3. What is the market cap of SKP Securities Ltd?
SKP Securities Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 94 crore.


4. What is SKP Securities Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The SKP Securities Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 170.10 and 52-week low share price is Rs 57.30.


5. Is the SKP Securities Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, SKP Securities Ltd reported a profit of Rs 2.85 crore on a total income of Rs 9.07 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, SKP Securities Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 2.85 crore on a total income of Rs 9.07 crore.


6. Which are SKP Securities Ltd’s peers in the Financials sector?
SKP Securities Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Financials sector are Wallfort Fin., Munoth Capital, BLB, SKP Securities, KBS India, HB Portfolio, Joindre Capital.


7. Who owns how much in SKP Securities Ltd?
Key changes to the SKP Securities Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in SKP Securities Ltd has gone up to 74.98 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 74.98 per cent as of Jun 2023.