Business Standard

Sybly Industries Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

8.44 0.47 (5.90%)

16th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 531499

NSE :

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE080D01042

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 16-Jul-2024

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

0.04

Volume (Shares)

50,859

Face Value (₹)

10

52-Week High (₹)

9.57

52-Week High Date

23-Feb-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

4.21

52-Week Low Date

05-Sep-2023

All Time High (₹)

26.85

All Time High Date

26-Aug-2005

All Time Low (₹)

0.76

All Time Low Date

11-Oct-2019

Sybly Industries Ltd

Incorporated as a Private Limited Company in May '88 Sybly Industries Ltd formerly known as Sybly Spinning Mills was promoted by Satya Prakash Mittal Mahesh Chand Mittal and Umesh Kumar Mittal. It became a Public Limited Company in May '95. Its manufacturing units are located in Ghaziabad district of Uttar Pradesh. The Company is engaged in manufacturing & trading of yarn & fabrics.The company started with the manufacture of merchandised cotton yarn with an installed capacity of 240 TPA. Commercial production commenced in Oct.'89. In 1991-92 first expansion was carried out to enhance the installed capacity to 660 TPA.A project to manufacture cord yarn with a capacity of 660 TPA was undertake...
Read More

Sybly Industries Announcement

View More

Sybly Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

0.22

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

38.36

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [C]11.86
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]0.71

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

8.00

8.44

Week Low/High (₹)

7.01

9.00

Month Low/High (₹)

6.65

9.00

Year Low/High (₹)

4.21

10.00

All time Low/High (₹)

0.76

27.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week12.83%%0.450.74%
1 Month12.53%%4.844.89%
3 Month28.27%%10.6611.13%
6 Month56.01%%10.3811.71%
1 Year56.01%%22.1925.80%
3 Year52.90%%51.8954.57%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Mahesh Chand Mittal

CFO & Company Secretary : Sagar Agarwal

Director : Ramesh Chandra Sharma

Independent Director : Sachin

Independent Director : Ankita Garg

Registered Office: Pawan Puri, Near Canal Muradnagar,Ghaziabad,Uttar Pradesh-201206 Ph: 91-01232-261765/261288

Email:sybly@rediffmail.com

URL:http://www.sybly.com

FAQs about Sybly Industries Ltd

1. What's the Sybly Industries Ltd share price today?
Sybly Industries Ltd share price was Rs 8.44 at close on 16th Jul 2024. Sybly Industries Ltd share price was up by 5.90% over the previous closing price of Rs 7.97. Sybly Industries Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Sybly Industries Ltd share price moved up by 12.53% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Sybly Industries Ltd share price moved up by 28.27% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Sybly Industries Ltd share price moved up by 56.01% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Sybly Industries Ltd price moved up by 52.90% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Sybly Industries Ltd stock?
The performance of the Sybly Industries Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 38.36
  • Price to book value ratio is 0.71
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Sybly Industries Ltd stock is Rs 0.22


3. What is the market cap of Sybly Industries Ltd?
Sybly Industries Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 8 crore.


4. What is Sybly Industries Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Sybly Industries Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 9.57 and 52-week low share price is Rs 4.21.


5. Is the Sybly Industries Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Sybly Industries Ltd reported a profit of Rs 0.01 crore on a total income of Rs 0.11 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Jun 2024, Sybly Industries Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 0.01 crore on a total income of Rs 0.11 crore.


6. Which are Sybly Industries Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
Sybly Industries Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are Subhash Silk, Prem. Synthetic, RLF, Sybly Industries, Sheshadri Indus., Prashant India, Sr. Jayala. Auto.


7. Who owns how much in Sybly Industries Ltd?
Key changes to the Sybly Industries Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Sybly Industries Ltd has gone up to 58.02 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 58.02 per cent as of Jun 2023.