Business Standard

Unison Metals Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

31.76 3.01 (10.47%)

04:01 PM,13th Jun 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 538610

NSE :

Sector : Metals & Mining

ISIN Code : INE099D01018

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 13-Jun-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

51

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.08

Volume (Shares)

2,50,742

Face Value

10

52-WK High

31.76

52-WK High Date

13-Jun-2024

52-WK Low

19.20

52-WK Low Date

22-May-2024

All Time High

84.00

All Time High Date

20-Dec-2021

All Time Low

4.25

All Time Low Date

03-May-2021

Unison Metals Ltd

Unison Metals Limited (UML) is an associate company of UCM Group of Industries which started its operation in June 1990 as a Private Limited Company and subsequently became as a Public Limited Company in February 1995. The Company was promoted by Uttam C Mehta Mahesh V Changrani Himanshu K Shah and Naresh V Changrani. In Aug.'93 the Company took over Mohan Metals a partnership firm engaged in the business of processing hot rolled sheets.The Company's main business activity is trading and Manufacturing of Steel Patta and Ceramics Products. It has 2 manufacturing units at Vatva Ahmedabad out of which one unit is engaged in hot rolling of stainless steel sheets with an installed capacity of 480...
Read More

Unison Metals Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>Unison Metals Ltd</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L52100GJ1990PLC013964</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>36.13</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>NA</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>Not Applicable</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: MITALIBEN RITESH PATEL <br/> Designation: COMPANY SECRETARY AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER <br/> EmailId: secretary@unisongroup.net</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: ROSHAN G BOTHRA <br/> Designation: CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER <br/> EmailId: accounts@unisongroup.net</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 30/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

Unison Metals Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

51

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.59

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.56

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]12.40
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.56

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

30.13

31.76

Week Low/High

26.00

31.76

Month Low/High

19.20

31.76

Year Low/High

19.20

31.76

All time Low/High

4.25

84.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week16.46%%2.312.53%
1 Month43.84%%5.545.86%
3 Month51.24%%5.566.37%
6 Month38.33%%10.3811.82%
1 Year33.00%%21.6525.02%
3 Year523.97%%46.3848.10%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director & CEO : Tiru U Mehta

Whole-time Director : Mahesh V Changrani

Independent Director : Prakash Rajyaguru

Independent Director : Manishaben Bipinchandra Panchal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Mitali R Patel

Independent Director : Narendra D. Thakkar

Registered Office: Plot No 5015 Phase IV, Ramol Char Rasta GIDC Vatva,Ahmedabad,Gujarat-382445 Ph: 91-079-25841512/25840542

Email:unisonmetals@gmail.com

URL:http://www.unisongroup.net

FAQs about Unison Metals Ltd

1. What's the Unison Metals Ltd share price today?
Unison Metals Ltd share price was Rs 31.76 at 04:01 PM IST on 13th Jun 2024. Unison Metals Ltd share price was up by 10.47% over the previous closing price of Rs 28.75. Unison Metals Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Unison Metals Ltd share price moved up by 43.84% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Unison Metals Ltd share price moved up by 51.24% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Unison Metals Ltd share price moved up by 33.00% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Unison Metals Ltd price moved up by 523.97% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Unison Metals Ltd stock?
The performance of the Unison Metals Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 53.83
  • Price to book value ratio is 2.56
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Unison Metals Ltd stock is Rs 0.59


3. What is the market cap of Unison Metals Ltd?
Unison Metals Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 51 crore.


4. What is Unison Metals Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Unison Metals Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 31.76 and 52-week low share price is Rs 19.20.


5. Is the Unison Metals Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Unison Metals Ltd reported a profit of Rs 4.53 crore on a total income of Rs 54.78 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Unison Metals Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 9.79 crore on a total income of Rs 107.27 crore.


6. Which are Unison Metals Ltd’s peers in the Metals & Mining sector?
Unison Metals Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Metals & Mining sector are Metal Coatings, Ankit Met.Power, Earthstahl &All., Unison Metals, Bombay Wire, Natl. Gen. Inds., Ashiana Ispat.


7. Who owns how much in Unison Metals Ltd?
Key changes to the Unison Metals Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Unison Metals Ltd has gone up to 51.61 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 51.61 per cent as of Jun 2023.