Business Standard

Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

6.66 0.01 (0.15%)

12:00 AM,12th Jul 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 524661

NSE :

Sector : Health care

ISIN Code : INE331C01017

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 12-Jul-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

9

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

1,23,839

Face Value

10

52-WK High

6.98

52-WK High Date

12-Jul-2024

52-WK Low

3.20

52-WK Low Date

29-Sep-2023

All Time High

40.00

All Time High Date

06-Dec-1994

All Time Low

0.36

All Time Low Date

25-Feb-2020

Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Incorporated on 4 Jun.'92 Welcure Drugs And Pharmaceuticals (WDPL) was promoted by D C Jain Sanjeev Jain and Sandeep Jain. The promoters have interests in other companies such as Paam Pharmaceuticals Pioneer Products Alirox Abrasives A K Laboratories etc. WDPL had come out with a Rs 4-cr public issue in Aug.'94 to part-finance the Rs 7-cr project to manufacture bulk drugs in Rajasthan and finance investments in a subsidiary A K Laboratories (AKL). The company has also submitted the letter of offer for a Rs 7.09-cr rights issue of equity shares in Jan.'96 to finance its expansion programmes.Products of WDPL include bulk drugs such as ampicillin and trimethoprim drugs intermediates and pharmac...
Read More

Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

9

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.40

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]1.04
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.40

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

6.32

6.98

Week Low/High

5.24

7.00

Month Low/High

4.75

7.00

Year Low/High

3.20

7.00

All time Low/High

0.36

40.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week20.87%%0.650.73%
1 Month16.23%%5.115.06%
3 Month34.55%%8.458.80%
6 Month42.31%%10.9611.91%
1 Year70.77%%23.1326.40%
3 Year66.50%%53.7456.14%

Company Info

Company Information

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Gagan Juneja

Independent Director : Mohd. Shahbaz Alam

Additional Director : Sitaben S Patel

Additional Director : Rajeev Mehra

Managing Director : Vishal Mehra

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Manowar Ali

Registered Office: B-9 & 10 Laxmi Towers, L S C Block-C Saraswati Vihar,Delhi,New Delhi-110034 Ph: 91-011-2701 1428

Email:investor.welcure@gmail.com; sec_welcure@rediffmail

URL:http://www.welcuredrugs.com

FAQs about Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd

1. What's the Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price today?
Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price was Rs 6.66 at close on 12th Jul 2024. Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price was up by 0.15% over the previous closing price of Rs 6.65. Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price moved up by 16.23% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price moved up by 34.55% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price moved up by 70.77% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd price moved up by 66.50% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd stock?
The performance of the Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is _
  • Price to book value ratio is 6.40
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd stock is Rs 0.00


3. What is the market cap of Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd?
Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 9 crore.


4. What is Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 6.98 and 52-week low share price is Rs 3.20.


5. Is the Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported a loss of Rs -0.02 crore on a total income of Rs 0.06 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd had posted a loss of Rs -0.02 crore on a total income of Rs 0.06 crore.


6. Which are Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd’s peers in the Health care sector?
Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Health care sector are Unjha Formul., Kobo Biotech, Chemo Pharma Lab, Welcure Drugs, Desh Rakshak.


7. Who owns how much in Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd?
Key changes to the Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Welcure Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd has gone up to 0.00 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 0.00 per cent as of Jun 2023.