Business Standard

Welspun Living Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

176.25 2.00 (1.15%)

04:01 PM,18th Jul 2024

175.87 1.60 (0.92%)

03:49 PM,18th Jul 2024

BSE : 514162

NSE : WELSPUNLIV

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE192B01031

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

17,128

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

5.44

Volume (Shares)

3,08,697

Face Value (₹)

1

52-Week High (₹)

178.95

52-Week High Date

12-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

97.76

52-Week Low Date

20-Jul-2023

All Time High (₹)

178.95

All Time High Date

12-Jul-2024

All Time Low (₹)

0.30

All Time Low Date

15-Jun-1999

Welspun Living Ltd

Welspun India a part of USD 2.7 billion flagship- company of Welspun Group is amongst the largest home textile manufacturers in the world with presence in Bed Bath & Flooring. It is the largest exporter of home textile products from India. Welspun is supplier to 17 of Top 30 global retailers. It has dominant presence in fifty countries across the world with a distribution network in over 32 countries including USA Canada UK and Australia. Welspun India has two world-class state of the art textile manufacturing facilities at Anjar (Gujarat) and Vapi. The Company is a leading manufacturer of wide range of home textile products mainly terry towels bed linen products and rugs.The company started...
Read More

Welspun Living Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

17,091

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

7.01

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

25.09

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 26-Jun-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.06
Book Value Share (₹) [C]46.47
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]3.78

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HSBC Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 147.69 96,11,348 0.90
HSBC Small Cap Fund (G) 147.69 96,11,348 0.90
HSBC Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 147.69 96,11,348 0.90
HSBC Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 147.69 96,11,348 0.90
Aditya Birla SL Pure Value Fund (G) 57.78 37,60,118 0.93
Aditya Birla SL Pure Value Fund - Direct (IDCW) 57.78 37,60,118 0.93
Aditya Birla SL Pure Value Fund - Direct (G) 57.78 37,60,118 0.93
Aditya Birla SL Pure Value Fund (IDCW) 57.78 37,60,118 0.93
Aditya Birla SL Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 44.68 29,07,877 0.86
Aditya Birla SL Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 44.68 29,07,877 0.86

Load more

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

167.03

177.25

Week Low/High (₹)

163.60

179.00

Month Low/High (₹)

142.20

179.00

Year Low/High (₹)

97.75

179.00

All time Low/High (₹)

0.30

179.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.90%0.92%1.811.99%
1 Month18.47%18.51%5.235.28%
3 Month19.52%19.48%12.2112.75%
6 Month18.03%17.99%14.2715.56%
1 Year75.68%75.61%21.7825.58%
3 Year40.36%40.36%53.0755.75%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman (Non-Executive) : B K Goenka

Executive Vice Chairman : R R Mandawewala

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Shashikant Thorat

Managing Director & CEO : Dipali Goenka

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Arvind Kumar Singhal

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Pradeep Poddar

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Anisha Motwani

Lead Independent Director : K H Viswanathan

Whole Time Director & COO : Altaf Jiwani

Independent Director : Naiyya Saggi

Registered Office: Welspun City, Village Versamedi Taluka Anjar,Kutch,Gujarat-370110 Ph: 91-2836-661111

Email:companysecretary_wil@welspun.com

URL:http://www.welspunindia.com

FAQs about Welspun Living Ltd

1. What's the Welspun Living Ltd share price today?
Welspun Living Ltd share price was Rs 176.25 at 04:01 PM IST on 18th Jul 2024. Welspun Living Ltd share price was up by 1.15% over the previous closing price of Rs 174.25. Welspun Living Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Welspun Living Ltd share price moved up by 18.47% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Welspun Living Ltd share price moved up by 19.52% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Welspun Living Ltd share price moved up by 75.68% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Welspun Living Ltd price moved up by 40.36% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Welspun Living Ltd stock?
The performance of the Welspun Living Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 25.09
  • Price to book value ratio is 3.78
  • Dividend yield of 0.06
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Welspun Living Ltd stock is Rs 7.01


3. What is the market cap of Welspun Living Ltd?
Welspun Living Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 17,128 crore.


4. What is Welspun Living Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Welspun Living Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 178.95 and 52-week low share price is Rs 97.76.


5. Is the Welspun Living Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Welspun Living Ltd reported a profit of Rs 146.56 crore on a total income of Rs 2,098.00 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Welspun Living Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 130.55 crore on a total income of Rs 2,616.77 crore.


6. Which are Welspun Living Ltd’s peers in the Industrials sector?
Welspun Living Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Industrials sector are Grasim Inds, Trident, Welspun Living, Vardhman Textile, Raymond, Alok Industries.


7. Who owns how much in Welspun Living Ltd?
Key changes to the Welspun Living Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Welspun Living Ltd has gone up to 70.50 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 70.50 per cent as of Jun 2023.