Business Standard

Zen Technologies Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,424.70-11.05 (-0.77%)

04:01 PM,23rd Jul 2024

1,423.20-12.65 (-0.88%)

03:49 PM,23rd Jul 2024

BSE : 533339

NSE : ZENTEC

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE251B01027

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Jul-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11,967

Traded Value (₹ Cr)

7.95

Volume (Shares)

55,810

Face Value (₹)

1

52-Week High (₹)

1,487.00

52-Week High Date

04-Jul-2024

52-Week Low (₹)

578.10

52-Week Low Date

02-Aug-2023

All Time High (₹)

1,487.00

All Time High Date

04-Jul-2024

All Time Low (₹)

1.44

All Time Low Date

25-Oct-2004

Zen Technologies Ltd

Zen Technologies Ltd is principally engaged in design development and manufacture of Training Simulators for Police and Paramilitary Forces Armed Forces Security Forces Government Departments like Transport Mining Infrastructure and Civilian market. The products of the Company are divided into 3 major categories viz. Land-based Military Simulators Driving Simulators and Mining & Special Equipment Simulators. The Company's manufacturing unit is located at Maheswaram Mandal in Telangana.The company has supplied over 170 simulators to over 70 customers all over India and enjoys the confidence of this large customer base. Their customers are located across the length and breadth of the country. ...
Read More

Zen Technologies Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

11,955

EPS - TTM (₹) [C]

15.02

P/E Ratio (X) [C]

94.75

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)20.00
Latest Dividend Date 08-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.07
Book Value Share (₹) [C]53.38
P/B Ratio (₹) [C]26.66

Funds Owning this Stock

Load more

Research Reports

DateBrokerActionPrices(₹) Report
06-Jun-2023HDFC Securities Buy 475

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High (₹)

1,364.05

1,479.00

Week Low/High (₹)

1,332.00

1,479.00

Month Low/High (₹)

1,139.05

1,486.00

Year Low/High (₹)

579.85

1,486.00

All time Low/High (₹)

1.44

1,486.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week5.25%5.17%-0.36-0.54%
1 Month24.43%24.55%4.174.16%
3 Month39.41%39.43%9.079.44%
6 Month99.66%99.93%14.2915.26%
1 Year129.51%129.60%20.6123.98%
3 Year1367.22%1367.97%51.8254.38%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Ashok Atluri

Whole-time Director : M Ravi Kumar

Independent Director : Amreek Singh Sandhu

Independent Director : R K Tyagi

Independent Director : Ajay Kumar Singh

Whole-time Director : Shilpa Choudari

Independent Director : Sirisha Chintapalli

Joint Managing Director : Kishore Dutt Atluri

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Raghavendra Prasad Movva

Registered Office: B-42 Industrial Estate, Sanathnagar,Hyderabad,Telangana-500018 Ph: 91-40-23813281/23812894

Email:info@zentechnologies.com

URL:http://www.zen.in

FAQs about Zen Technologies Ltd

1. What's the Zen Technologies Ltd share price today?
Zen Technologies Ltd share price was Rs 1,424.70 at 04:01 PM IST on 23rd Jul 2024. Zen Technologies Ltd share price was down by 0.77% from the previous closing price of Rs 1,435.75. Zen Technologies Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Zen Technologies Ltd share price moved up by 24.43% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Zen Technologies Ltd share price moved up by 39.41% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Zen Technologies Ltd share price moved up by 129.51% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Zen Technologies Ltd price moved up by 1367.22% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Zen Technologies Ltd stock?
The performance of the Zen Technologies Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 94.75
  • Price to book value ratio is 26.66
  • Dividend yield of 0.07
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Zen Technologies Ltd stock is Rs 15.02


3. What is the market cap of Zen Technologies Ltd?
Zen Technologies Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 11,967 crore.


4. What is Zen Technologies Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Zen Technologies Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,487.00 and 52-week low share price is Rs 578.10.


5. Is the Zen Technologies Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Zen Technologies Ltd reported a profit of Rs 33.04 crore on a total income of Rs 140.45 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Zen Technologies Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 37.59 crore on a total income of Rs 146.45 crore.


6. Which are Zen Technologies Ltd’s peers in the Others sector?
Zen Technologies Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Others sector are Garden Reach Sh., BEML Ltd, Data Pattern, Zen Technologies, Mishra Dhatu Nig, Astra Microwave, MTAR Technologie.


7. Who owns how much in Zen Technologies Ltd?
Key changes to the Zen Technologies Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Zen Technologies Ltd has gone down to 55.07 per cent as of Jun 2024 from 57.45 per cent as of Sep 2023.